22bet Casino
100% up to 27000 INR + 30 Free Spins, 1st Deposit
AskGamblers Quick Overview
Editor's View
Although mainly a betting site, 22bet has a lot to offer to casino players. I especially liked the multiview feature, allowing me to play up to four slots at the same time, and the fact that I could use a wide variety of payment methods to instantly load up funds into my account.
But I wasn’t a fan of the urgency in wagering my welcome bonus, and I personally would’ve preferred more ways to filter the games list in the lobby. Still, with 24/7 support via live chat and phone, I can live with not-so-optimal game search.
- Unique multi-game mode
- Excellent banking methods
- Large and varied games catalogue
- 24/7 live chat and phone support
- Strict wagering for welcome bonus
- Needs more ways to search for games
- Few responsible gambling tools
Our content contains affiliate links and we may make a commission on operator registrations and deposits made through these links. We only recommend licensed operators and we would not endorse any brand that is not verified by our experts. Get the truth. Then play.
22bet Casino Details
Here you can find all the specific details about this casino.
- General
- Payments
- Games
- Responsible Gambling
- Customer Support
General Information About 22bet Casino
If you frequent online casinos, chances are you are already familiar with 22bet. It’s owned and operated by TechSolutions Group N.V, who run several other big, highly rated casinos. They also own gaming licenses issued by several countries, allowing them to accept players from a wider range of territories than if they only had a single license.
22bet’s player reviews are highly positive, and the casino sits at an 8.8/10 score. Players praise the casino’s layout, ease of navigation, and overall smooth performance, all of which I can agree upon. There’s also praise for the provided responsible gambling tools, which I’ll touch upon later in this 22bet review.
One common downside for most players, myself included, is the wagering requirements on the first deposit bonus. The casino requires you to wager the bonus funds 35x within seven days. That’s way too short of a timeframe to complete such a task. Most casinos give you up to 30 days to complete wagering requirements.
So, that welcome offer? I got 30 Free Spins on my initial deposit, and my funds were 100% matched up to €300. That’s after I completed setting up my account, which I initiated by connecting my Discord account and choosing euros as my currency. I really like how this casino gives you different options for the sign-up process, including a phone registration via text message.
But the bonuses didn’t stop there. As part of the 22bet Casino welcome bonus I collected during sign-up, my next three deposits were also eligible for matched bonuses and Free Spins. All these bonuses come with 35x wagering requirements that you need to complete within seven days after receiving a bonus, so not ideal timewise, but I noticed that bets placed in the 22Games section counted twice towards my wagering.
- E-Wallets 0-1 hours
- Crypto Currencies 0-24 hours
- Bank Transfers 1-7 days
- Card Payments 0-72 hours
- Weekend Cashouts Yes
- Progressive Jackpot Wins Paid In Lump Sum
Payment Information and Options at 22bet Casino
The minimum deposit at 22bet Casino is €10 for all payment methods. While I had to select my currency at the account creation step, I wasn’t locked to a singular deposit method, and I could choose between using my debit card, several e-wallet services, bank transfer through a variety of platforms, and even the prepaid PaysafeCard.
Crypto fans can choose between 25+ currencies to make deposits at this casino, from the mainstream ones to the more obscure like DigiByte and Algorand. Crypto deposits are very easy, as you only need to scan a QR code to confirm your payment.
Aside from a very long list of supported currencies, another upside of 22bet Casino is that they do not incur any fees for deposits and withdrawals. You need at least €10 in your account to initiate a withdrawal, with a standard 24-hour processing time for withdrawal requests. Of course, e-wallets and cryptos are the fastest options for getting your winnings into your account.
The payouts are processed 24/7, including weekends. When I initiated my first withdrawal from 22bet, their customer support team reached out to me to complete the verification of my account. If you complete the KYC process beforehand, it will speed up the withdrawal process.
Games at 22bet Casino
Visiting the 22bet homepage makes it clear that this is a betting site, first and foremost. But that doesn’t mean that it lacks in the casino department. Quite the contrary! I found thousands of games by dozens of respectable game providers like Endorphina and Spinomenal, but also some lesser-known providers.
The options are there, and they may seem overwhelming at first. To get around, you can use the search feature that’s, unfortunately, not a real-time one, making it not ideal when that game’s name is on the tip of your tongue.
Other options for searching are a list of game providers and filters that are used to show the latest, hottest, or jackpot games.
Once you’re playing a game, you’ll find some interesting additional controls. From the game’s page, you can add it to favourites, switch between demo and real money play, or switch it to a separate window if you’re on desktop.
There’s also a cool feature that lets you play two or even four games at the same time, within a single browser window. As someone who likes to try - and then play - several games at once, I really appreciate that 22bet implemented this.
The games list doesn’t end on slots. Poker and bingo are two prominent sections of this online casino, as well as the big live casino side with hundreds of games to choose from. 22bet also has some exclusives, located in the 22games menu. These are also the games you’ll be spending your Free Spins on whenever you score a bonus.
22Bet Casino's Commitment to Responsible Gambling
Modern casinos put a lot of effort into their responsible gambling tools. Nowadays, players expect a variety of ways to control their bankrolls and time spent playing slots. When it comes to 22bet, there are just the basics on offer - account cool-offs and self-exclusion.
It’s also possible to temporarily disable depositing. When requesting deposit limits, you can set the value to zero and, automatically, your ability to deposit funds into your 22bet Casino account will be revoked for six months. All other features of the casino remain the same during that time, though.
You need to contact customer support to set up any of these responsible gambling tools. They can also assist players who believe they can’t control their gambling by pointing them towards professional support groups and setting up any guardrails on their accounts.
Granted, I’d prefer if 22bet had more tools at players’ disposal, primarily session and loss limits. I would’ve also preferred if the responsible gambling tools were integrated into the player account settings. While the customer support was very quick in setting everything per my request, I prefer the immediacy of having direct access to deposit limits and other tools.
- +357 99 816806
Customer Support at 22bet Casino
Getting in touch with the customer support at 22bet casino is possible through several points of contact, the fastest being the live chat and phone, of course. You can also fill out a form or send an email to one of several dedicated addresses, depending on your query.
As expected, the casino offers 24/7 customer support, and there’s a pretty comprehensive FAQ section, so players have plenty of ways to resolve their issues.
When I tested the live chat for this 22bet review, I was greeted by a chatbot capable of answering simple questions. The chatbot offers you a list of questions related to your initial query, basically navigating you through the support process. At any time, you can hit the “Contact operator” button and get redirected to a support representative.
I never had to wait more than a couple of minutes to initiate these chat sessions. I found the support team at 22bet very responsive and knowledgeable. They can also accommodate non-English-speaking customers, which makes sense considering the website is available in several dozen languages.
Email responses were slower, as expected, but I got a reply within 24 hours of sending a message.
22bet Casino Bonuses
Check out other 22bet Casino Bonuses and pick one that suits your needs.
Complaints
Read the complaints other players have left for 22bet Casino. Learn more about complaints.
22bet Casino Complaint Stats
Review this casino
Share your thoughts with other playersTop reviews from our players
Nice casino with lot of games. You can play with your own money or bonus money. I deposit 50 euro and cash out 500 euro about 3 minutes. Very fast withdraw. Takes about 10 minutes.
You can only withdraw the money with what you deposit.
No support whatsoever. Their Livechat support is never online (even tho the t&c claim it would be 24/7/365) and they don’t respond on emails nor when you try to contact them via the contact form. No responsible gambling section and you get totally ignored if you want to self excluded. Please! Do not play at this casino. Ever.
Good games available, can't think of anything else good to say about them. BAD.
The bonus rules are really bad and seem a bit scammy to me. Played with the bonus, won about 100euros, when the wagering had been done the bonus was reset to the original bonus amount: 12.20euros. So I spent 2-3hours wagering this absurdly low amount of money. DO NOT PLAY ON THIS CASINO! The live support is also really rude and doesn't really try to resolve your issues. If I could go back in time, I wouldn't have deposited on this unprofessional casino.
Worst casino ever.
This the worst casino I ever have played. They give incorrect info for withdrawal amount before you register and before deposit. Before deposit the minimum is 1$ or 1euro. I made deposit and when I tried to withdraw 10 euro (just to check is this the true) the minimum amount which was required was - 100 euro :) I contacted with their live chat and asked for this , the answer was " hold on" and after 5 minutes waiting without any answer the cast was offline.
Another problem:
When I started to play live casino fro every 10 stake one stake was with this message (bet failed, error 114). The casino did not accept the stake with this error, but when refreshed my balance I saw that they get out this amount from my money. So, I can not play because of the error, but the casino getting the money, nice :)
Summary :
I do not recommended this casino. Very bad support. Incorrect info. They cheat.
I came here to share my experience, I am not doing that so often but 22bet I really enjoy.
Great service and very friendly support. I contacted them about my issue that was my personal fault but support guys helped me to solve it and gave me spins, is't it an awesome service?!
Website is working fast, games loading quickly- fast transactions. Haven't had any problems.
22bet have a lot of providers a lot of games, many sports
Would be nice to have support by phone, call center or something. It would be more easy and faster.
Thank you guys! I really advise sport fans to use the website.
Huge variety of different games.
Big thank you for support, very helpful.
While you are waiting results you can play games this is cool.
I love it.
So many payment systems AWESOME
The ones who have problems can ask help, don't understand these people. Live chat will always help.
I cannot give any credit to this casino. There is not a single good thing about this casino.
Curacao license
Unable to close account, even when account is verified. They keep insisting documents to be able to close account. Every proper casino should offer player option to manage own account. To set limits and to be able to self-exclude.
Nothing to like about this site as I was never able to make a deposit.
After a deposit attempt said successful and the funds were not credited to my account I opened their "live help" and was connected with "Emily" 18 minutes after Hello how may I help you, I received no further response to my inquiry. So I logged out and back in tried to deposit again and the same problem I opened "live help" again was connected with "Emily" again asked my question again and was told Please, hold on after 35 minutes of nothing I asked what was going on and was told Thank you, wish you all the best.
So I "tried" to send an email through their contact us section only to not have anything happen when I clicked the Send button. I would agree with ASOP's review stay away from this casino!!!
Good selection of games, and they "worked" ok. At least good payout when I played with bonus money, but with real money.
The worst first deposit bonus I have ever seen. I got a 122% bonus and deposit 2000. (bonus 2440).
I played this for almost 8 hours and had around 20000 when the wagering was done. Then they added 2440 to my cash balance and took the rest away.
Do for their bonus my max win would be 2440 that is by far the worst 1. deposit bonus you will get on any casino site.
After this I wanted to close my account because I will never again use a site that I feel "tricked" my. But then they stated that I had to send in documents to get my site closed !! l
oh really ?? :-)
good luck with your site, you will need it. And for the rest - stay away !
Recommended This Month
Now...This is more like it! Registered and verified account straight away. . Deposited €50 in total, got up to 150 and decided to cash out to test withdrawal speed. Within 15 mins money hit my Neteller account!Was actually super shocked!Was expecting the usual...cash out has been rejected cos of blah blah blah.
They have all the games I like and easy to navigate!
They've just earnt themselves a loyal customer!
Website looks a bit old fashioned but easy to navigate.