Impressario Casino
100% up to €/$ 1000 + 100 Free Spins, Welcome Bonus
AskGamblers Quick Overview
Editor’s View
Impressario Casino is for everyone who likes to stay in tune with the new online slots and players who don’t like waiting for their withdrawals to be processed. However, the casino lacks table game variety and game filters that make searching easy.
With all its flaws, Impressario Casino is a great choice for players. Even though some aspects of the site are outdated, it functions well – registration, deposit, withdrawals, customer service – everything I did was pretty decent. With the Certificate of Trust and constant praise from players, Impressario has earned its positive reputation.
It’s hard for me not to mention the carnival theme, which is unique in the world of online gambling. I enjoy their voice visible through the site, promotions and emails, but some may find it a bit overwhelming.
- 0-24 hours pending time
- Valid licence and public RTP
- Certificate of Trust
- Unique carnival theme
- Missing game filters for easier search
- Few table games
Our content contains affiliate links and we may make a commission on operator registrations and deposits made through these links. We only recommend licensed operators and we would not endorse any brand that is not verified by our experts. Get the truth. Then play.
Impressario Casino Details
Here you can find all the specific details about this casino.
- General
- Payments
- Games
- Responsible Gambling
- Customer Support
General Information About Impressario Casino
Impressario Casino is an online casino licensed and regulated by the Kahnawake Gaming Commission and it’s owned by a large company called Starscream Limited Casinos with registration number 2023-00007, which has a total of 13 online casinos under its belt. I immediately found the Kahnawake Gaming Commission logo with the link leading to the licence in the footer of the website, proving the validity.
I had no problem with registration, but there’s an unnecessary extra step. When I entered all the details, I didn’t enter the casino immediately. I received an email where I needed to verify the account and then log in, without the casino telling me they sent an email. Verification is a mandatory step, but not signing me in immediately threw me off a bit. Still, it’s not a major downside, but don’t get confused when you register and nothing happens.
Once you’re in, you can choose the payment method and a bonus. I like that there’s a visible info button next to each bonus that tells you all the details. Of course, Impressario Casino bonuses are optional and you can proceed with the minimum deposit amount instead.
Before I move on to payments and other aspects, I want to point out that Impressario is a certified casino, has a Player rating above 9.1 based on over 590 reviews, with players praising new games and fast withdrawals, while there are a few members giving feedback on the platform sometimes lagging, but nothing drastic. Since opening, the casino has received only 3 complaints, and all three of them were resolved successfully.
All signals point to Impressario Casino being a strong contender, but I’ve tested every aspect of the casino and shared my experience in the online casino review. Switch between the tabs to learn more about Impressario and determine if the casino’s right for you!
- E-Wallets 0-1 hours
- Crypto Currencies 0-1 hours
- Bank Transfers 1-5 days
- Card Payments 1-5 days
- Weekend Cashouts Yes
- Progressive Jackpot Wins Paid In Installments
Payment Information and Options at Impressario Casino
There’s a banking page at Impressario Casino where they outline deposit and withdrawal times and minimum deposits and withdrawals. Once I opened the deposit box where I made my first deposit, the information provided on the page matched what I found.
Choosing Visa as my go to card, I entered my card number, name, expiry date and CVV number as well as the amount (the minimum is €10). I went slightly above the minimum and I clicked the deposit. The money was shown in my balance immediately and I encountered no issues.
Before you can make a withdrawal at the casino, you must submit your KYC documents. I was looking all over my profile but found no box to do so. After contacting support, I received an email with links to submit my ID and proof of address. The process is a bit counterintuitive, but everything worked out well in the end.
Withdrawing from Impressario Casino takes less than a day and the maximum amount is €5,000 a week or €20,000 a month. Make sure your account is fully verified to speed up the process as much as possible.
My only option was to withdraw crypto, so I was ready to pay the conversion charges to test the withdrawals. It took me a few days to have the withdrawable amount ready, but overall the withdrawal took less than an hour, once I clicked the button. Speaking of crypto, you can find Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ripple, Tether and some other currencies.
Keep in mind that your account can become inactive after 6 months, if not used. The casino will contact you with a warning, but should the inactivity ensue, they’ll charge €5 per month.
Games at Impressario Casino
Impressario Casino has different game categories listed in the main menu. You can check out slots launched today, popular, new and bonus buy. There are also crash games, live shows, live dealers and table games in different sections.
Overall, the game lobby looks slightly outdated because the categories are listed as text only. Visually, it looks poor, but functionally, I encountered no issues. Other than the preset categories for games, I’m lacking filters. You can only choose different providers or use the search bar, but you can’t group games in any different ways, such as by theme, alphabetically, etc.
This wouldn’t be a problem if the casino had a few hundred games, but with over 7,000 online slots in its portfolio, it can take you some time to browse through games and find your favourites.
Speaking of online slots, I played Gonzo’s Quest via mobile. The game opened in just a few seconds and I had a few spins to test it out. Win some, lose some, I finished the game below €10, but for a few minutes of play, I encountered no issues. The game didn’t break and everything went smoothly.
Impressario Casino hosts some popular titles, but it’s missing games from Pragmatic Play, which is a bit of a letdown. After my relatively solid stint playing slots, I proceeded to the table game section and found only blackjack, poker, roulette and baccarat, which are Impressario originals. The games are cool, but I missed some regular poker titles. The lack of variety is evident and if you prefer these types of games, you might have to look elsewhere.
What’s rare in casinos nowadays, Impressario carries the RTP Certificate with the games tested by eCorga. Here’s the RTP on different games at the casino:
- All games: 95.76%
- Others: 99.62%
- Table games: 96.43%
- Video slot games: 95.11%
- Virtual games: 98.95%
Impressario Casino’s Commitment to Responsible Gambling
Within your profile, you can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits. Just choose the timeframe and set the maximum amount. Saving or removing limits is also one click away. Taking breaks is available within the same section with the options including 24 hours, 7 days or 30 days. You can self-exclude for 6 months.
Having these three responsible gambling tools within the menu makes things a lot easier for players. Although the casino is lacking session limits, reminders, loss limits or some other responsible gambling tools, the ones that do exist are at your disposal. No need to contact support and you can do everything in just a minute.
The last thing interesting to you is the self-assessment test, which you can access from the responsible gambling page found in the site’s footer. The page took me to the Institute of Mental Health website, but not to the test directly, so you have to browse through the site to find it. To get to the questions, search within this section: How can we help you?, choose an “individual” and “myself on gambling addiction”.
At the end of our review, I tested out taking a break. I chose 24 hours, and everything takes effect immediately. I couldn’t access the casino in any way during the break period.
Customer Support at Impressario Casino
I loved the customer service at Impressario. After failing to find the KYC document submission anywhere on the profile, I contacted the support using the live chat icon. Live support is available 24/7.
I had to enter my name, username and email address to use live chat even though I was logged in at the casino at the time, which is an unnecessary step, but what can you do? After unlocking the chat, one of the agents was with me right away. They sent me emails with verification links and explained the process in detail. The answers were helpful and the conversation was genuine.
After that, I went to verify my account and did so successfully. Impressario Casino also has an FAQ page divided into sections. I found it useful and well-organised.
Emailing the casino takes longer than using the live chat, but I sent one anyway, just to check whether it will go through and there’s not much to report other than it works well.
Impressario Casino Bonuses
Check out other Impressario Casino Bonuses and pick one that suits your needs.
Complaints
Read the complaints other players have left for Impressario Casino. Learn more about complaints.
Impressario Casino Complaint Stats
Review this casino
Share your thoughts with other playersTop reviews from our players
Julian, the Impressario, says: Everybody hail Chauraki They should be so lucky, lucky, lucky! Thank you for the ten stars! 🎪 Impressario Casino From Ontario to Perth, it's the Greatest Show on Earth! 🎪
The main reason I love Impressario casino is the variety of games and quick Cashout. The customer service is excellent and efficient to resolve issues. Frequent bonus rounds and just all around fun experience.
Julian, the Impressario, says: Thank you for the stars Kayrose May your wins bloom like a rose! 🎪 Impressario Casino From Ontario to Perth, it's the Greatest Show on Earth! 🎪
Fast chat, easy and helpful. Awesome, if I needed questions asked they answered very quickly which is awesome. Great app, would recommend to everyone honestly. The colors and graphics are awesome.
Julian, the Impressario, says: Hemiboy's review hit right Like a jackpot burst of light! Thanks from the whole Crew, especially the designers! 🎪 Impressario Casino From Ontario to Perth, it's the Greatest Show on Earth! 🎪
One of the standout features of Impressario Casino is its impressive game selection. With over 7,000 titles from more than 70 reputable software providers, players can find a wide variety of games including slots, table games, live dealer options, and more. Popular titles such as “Sweet Bonanza,” “Gates of Olympus,” and various jackpot games are available, catering to diverse player preferences
The wager requirements for bonuses is pretty high compared to some other places I play at. So that could be improved. Also the site layout can be buggy at times
Julian, the Impressario, says: A wicked spin from W1KK3D Luck unleashed and fate committed! Our wager is average for the industry (40x bonus only for the Welcome Pack and promos), but we will lower it soon, yes! 🎪 Impressario Casino From Ontario to Perth, it's the Greatest Show on Earth! 🎪
They have amazing promotions and bonuses with all popular slots. Their support is amazingly fast and helpful. Also graphics of the page are superb and very clear.
Julian, the Impressario, says: With those nice words from Sole All we say is ole, ole! 🎪 Impressario Casino From Ontario to Perth, it's the Greatest Show on Earth! 🎪
I have found impressario casino very user friendly and easy to navigate it has all the top slots from the best providers, seem to get a lot of bonus offers in my email too.
Julian, the Impressario, says: Thank you Colin82 Impressario loves you too! Thanks for pointing out the navigation, slots, and offers in 2 lines! Wish our copywriters could do the same! 🎪 Impressario Casino From Ontario to Perth, it's the Greatest Show on Earth! 🎪
The casino impressario is one of best casinos I have ever seen. You can play all the games, use the live chat fast replies and good service too. And also many methods of withdrawals and deposits. I also like the fact that they have all the providers such as pragmatic play hacksaw play n go and more. And also live casino where you can play blackjack baccarat or roulette.
Actually I have nothing bad about impressario casino coming to my mind; they have many offers and no deposit spins. I suggest you to try it as soon as possible.
Julian, the Impressario, says: Hello Issam three two one Your game’s on fire, the fun’s begun! Thanks for the tenner! 🎪 Impressario Casino From Ontario to Perth, it's the Greatest Show on Earth! 🎪
Good service and fun games and a lot to choose. Fun and nice promotions bonus en secrets. It's nice and open you can really find everything easy. Customer service is good. Nice and kind people. Quil serves.
Julian, the Impressario, says: Your review of Seven Stars Took us to the Moon and Mars! And we're working on the other 3 stars! 🎪 Impressario Casino From Ontario to Perth, it's the Greatest Show on Earth! 🎪
I have just recently registered with Impressario and I love the bonus offers and games selection is great. I most definitely have told a few friends to sign up with them also.
Julian, the Impressario, says: The review of Lulubell Made our whole Crew laugh and yell! 🎪 Impressario Casino From Ontario to Perth, it's the Greatest Show on Earth! 🎪
I think this casino is clear and the games are easy to find. The customer service is also friendly and I have always received answers to my questions. There are also nice bonuses available.
I can't really think of anything bad to say about this casino. Maybe they could try to improve the customer service response time, sometimes you have to wait a little too long.
Julian, the Impressario, says: Everyone hail Ansuliinos The conqueror of casinos! 🎪 Impressario Casino From Ontario to Perth, it's the Greatest Show on Earth! 🎪
Recommended This Month
Impressario has a great selection of games and provides. The bonus offers available are also great for newcomers. Look forward to continuing playing with this site.
There is nothing that I can think of as a new customer to this site. Hopefully won't find anything in particular that I won't like. Look forward to playing with this site.