Mark all as read

Settings

Notifications
Reviews

Klyroll Casino

Klyroll Casino
Welcome Bonus

100% up to 10000 USDT

Bonus Code: WELCOME100
Our Rating CasinoRank
4.6/10
CasinoRank
Complaint Response 3 complaints
0 hours avg. 3 complaints

Klyroll Casino: My Expert Opinion

Klyroll Casino delivers a seamless and secure environment for crypto players across the globe. You can play the latest slots, tables and live casino games from virtually any device. You’ll have access to 24/7 live chat, fast cryptocurrency transactions and cutting-edge game technology. The casino provides an engaging and trusted environment from the get-go with access to regular bonuses, VIP perks and more. 

What we like
  • 24/7 live chat
  • Good variety of payment options
  • No KYC - in some cases only
What we don’t like
  • Limited access to responsible gambling tools
Affiliate disclosure

Our content contains affiliate links and we may make a commission on operator registrations and deposits made through these links. We only recommend licensed operators and we would not endorse any brand that is not verified by our experts. Get the truth. Then play.


Klyroll Casino Details

Here you can find all the specific details about this casino.

  • General
  • Payments
  • Games
  • Responsible Gambling
  • Customer Support
Established
2026
Licences
Costa Rica Gambling
Company
Affiliate Program
Languages
English, German, Norwegian, Spanish, French, Russian, Portuguese, Italian
Casino Type
Crypto Casino, Instant Play, Live Casino, Mobile
VIP / Loyalty Program
VIP Program

General Information about Klyroll Casino

Klyroll Casino is an online casino that is licensed and regulated in Costa Rica, registration number 3102712845. Unfortunately, this information is not readily available like it should be and I had to go hunting for it. I’d like to see the casino be more transparent with this information in the future.

Nevertheless, I signed up at the casino so I could complete a review and the sign-up process was quick and easy. You can choose one of the Klyroll Casino bonuses to play with which will top up your first deposit. This can also be done using any mobile device, including iOS and Android devices. They have a popular 100% crypto bonus for new players but this is country-specific and subject to change. You can check out our online casino reviews for more crypto-friendly offers.

Once you’re a member, the casino will keep you topped up with active casino bonuses and they offer a VIP Club. You can progress through the VIP levels based on your activity at the casino.

Payment Information and Options at Klyroll Casino

Klyroll is a cryptocurrency casino so you’ll have plenty of options to choose from and can enjoy fast crypto transactions. The exact methods available are country-specific and all deposits must be wagered at least twice. 

The casino does not request KYC from everyone. However, in some cases you will still need to complete the verification process. I suggest you have your documents available, in case they are needed. You must submit verification documents or source of funds documents within 30 days, if asked. 

You can make a withdrawal if you have verified your email address and phone number. You can follow the on-screen instructions to do this. If you have accepted any casino bonuses, you must also complete the wagering requirements. 

I think the casino's terms and conditions are quite vague when it comes to payments. The casino fails to list exact processing times and limits which is something I hope they’ll add in the future to be more transparent. 

Customer Support at Klyroll Casino

If you need help, live support is available. You can speak to a friendly support agent to ask any questions or concerns. The casino aims to reply within 10 minutes which is quite a long time to wait compared to the industry average which is around 2-3 minutes or instant. However, you can enter your email to receive notifications if you need to leave the chat box whilst you are waiting. 

I tested live chat but unfortunately, I did have to wait sometime until an agent was available to help. However, once connected there were no issues and the agent was friendly and polite. You can email the casino at any time but in my experience, live chat still remains the fastest option, even with the longer queue times. The good news is that live chat is also open 24/7. 

Games at Klyroll Casino

The casino provides a diverse selection of casino games in an easy-to-use lobby, packed with top providers. There are some menu options to help sort games into categories and some sections have already been sorted. You can also use the search engine to find your favourite games. You can also see the latest winners and which games they’ve played as well as some of the biggest hits that have been won. 

I wouldn’t say there is a great variety of ways to sort games but what they have seems to work. I was able to try and play a few games with no issues. However, I could not find any RTP information. One feature I do like is that you can check filter games by which ones can be played with wagering. 

There are hundreds of online slots but you can also try the latest table games. There are no specific menus but I used the search bar to find these. You can also try a selection of live casino games from popular providers. These are hosted by real life dealers and you’ll find games of Live Roulette and Live Blackjack. 

Klyroll Casino’s Commitment to Responsible Gambling

The casino has some helpful information when it comes to responsible gambling. However, there is a lack of tools that you can use to help manage your activities. I could not set deposit, loss or wager tools. The only thing I could do is self-exclude. Whilst this is great, I’d like to see more tools offered. 

Gallery

Please note that the featured screenshots, while valid when taken, may no longer be accurate.

StallCation
StallCation

Complaints

Read the complaints other players have left for Klyroll Casino. Learn more about complaints.

Show all complaints
Missing funds sent to wrong address
I am filing this complaint because I believe Klyroll Casino is attempting to handle my withdrawal in the same problematic manner described in the existing AskGamblers complaint regarding Klyroll.

I have evidence showing what has happened in my case, including documentation/screenshots that demonstrate the issue with my withdrawal and the address/details to which Klyroll claims the funds were sent.

I am concerned that Klyroll may be attempting to claim that my withdrawal has been completed or sent when the payment was actually directed to an invalid or incorrect address.

I have proof supporting my complaint and can provide the relevant screenshots, transaction information, correspondence with Klyroll, and other evidence to AskGamblers upon request.

I am asking AskGamblers to investigate this matter urgently and to review the evidence carefully. I would also like Klyroll Casino to provide clear and verifiable proof of:

1. The exact date and time the withdrawal was processed.
2. The exact destination/address used for the payment.
3. The transaction ID/hash or other independent payment reference.
4. Proof that the funds were actually delivered to the correct destination.
5. An explanation for any discrepancy between the withdrawal information shown to me and the destination used by the casino.

I have contacted Klyroll regarding this issue, but no answer.

I am prepared to provide all available evidence to demonstrate what happened. I ask AskGamblers to investigate whether Klyroll has handled my withdrawal correctly and whether the funds were genuinely sent to the correct destination.

**I have proof of my claims and can provide it to support this complaint.**

I would appreciate an urgent investigation and a fair resolution.
Chart Pointer
66h left
€6,000
Urgent Investigation Required Withdrawal Sent to Invalid Address
Dear AskGamblers Support Team,

I am submitting a complaint regarding a withdrawal of **694.66 USDT on the TRON network** that was approved by the casino but never arrived in my wallet.

I entered the following wallet address for the withdrawal:

`TQcBP9G7FLJWCnifKbuyTrE5rdagA6q6av`

The withdrawal was subsequently approved. However, when I checked my account history, I noticed that an additional number **“6”** had been added to the recipient address. The address displayed in the transaction history is:

`TQcBP9G7FLJWCnifKbuyTrE5rdagA6q6av6`

This is not the address I provided. I have a screenshot taken before the withdrawal was approved showing that the correct address was entered:

`TQcBP9G7FLJWCnifKbuyTrE5rdagA6q6av`

I did not add or modify the extra number. Furthermore, the altered address is not a valid TRON wallet address, and the funds cannot be successfully sent to it. This can be verified on the TRON blockchain.

The incorrect address appears to have resulted from a technical system error or an internal error by the casino. Since the withdrawal was approved using an invalid address that differs from the address I originally entered, I do not believe I should be held responsible for the missing funds.

I have contacted the casino and requested a full investigation. I am asking AskGamblers to assist me in resolving this matter and to request that the casino provide:

- The withdrawal transaction ID/TXID;
- The exact date and time when the recipient address was added or modified;
- The relevant account activity and system logs;
- A clear explanation of how the extra number **“6”** was added to the address; and
- A refund or recovery of the full amount of **694.66 USDT**.

I have attached a screenshot proving that the correct wallet address was entered before the withdrawal was approved. I kindly request that this case be escalated to the casino’s technical and compliance departments and that the casino be required to investigate the matter fully.

Thank you for your assistance. I hope this issue can be resolved promptly and fairly.
Chart Pointer
15h left
$695

Klyroll Casino Complaint Stats

Resolved N/A
Avg. Amount N/A
Avg. Complaint Duration N/A
Avg. Response Time N/A

Rate this casino

Log in

You need to be logged in to write a review.

Recommended This Month