Mark all as read

Settings

Notifications
Reviews

1xBet Casino

1xBet Casino
Welcome Bonus

100% up to 30300 PHP + up to 150 Free Spins on Sweet Bonanza, 1st Deposit Bous

Our Rating CasinoRank
2.7/10
CasinoRank
Player Rating 453 reviews
8.1/10
453 reviews
Complaint Response 498 complaints
2 days avg. 498 complaints

AskGamblers Quick Overview

Editor’s View

Overall, we have no concerns with the casino and were able to use their site seamlessly. There is a good mix of games, and the games lobby has plenty of options to allow you to find your favourite games. Live chat can be easily found, and we were impressed with how many other support options are available. 

What we like
  • No withdrawal limits
  • Excellent selection of payment methods
  • No payment fees
What we don’t like
  • Limited responsible gambling tools
Affiliate disclosure

Our content contains affiliate links and we may make a commission on operator registrations and deposits made through these links. We only recommend licensed operators and we would not endorse any brand that is not verified by our experts. Get the truth. Then play.


1xBet Casino Details

Here you can find all the specific details about this casino.

  • General
  • Payments
  • Games
  • Responsible Gambling
  • Customer Support
Established
2007
Licences
Curacao Gaming Control Board
Company
Affiliate Program
Languages
Arabic, Azerbaijani, Bulgarian, Portuguese, Chinese, German, Danish, English, Spanish, Finnish, Estonian, French, Greek, Hebrew, Croatian, Hungarian, Georgian, Armenian, Indonesian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Hindi, Lithuanian, Latvian, Macedonian, Norwegian, Filipino, Polish, Romanian, Serbian, Russian, Swedish, Slovenian, Slovak, Turkish, Ukrainian, Uzbek, Thai, Albanian, Icelandic, Kazakh, Malaysian, Vietnamese
Casino Type
Instant Play, Mobile, Crypto Casino, Live Casino, Sports
Mobile Apps
Android, IOS

General Information about 1xBet Casino

1xBet Casino is an online casino and sportsbook offering a variety of top games. For our online casino review, we’ll look at their casino section, but you can visit our sports section in the forum if you’re interested in sports. 

You can register directly through our website, and you can use any web or mobile device. The casino can be accessed on most mobile devices and is functional on Android, iOS and Windows devices, so you can easily spin the reels of mobile slots on the go.

StallCation

1xBet Casino Bonuses

Check out other 1xBet Casino Bonuses and pick one that suits your needs.

Discover all bonuses
Welcome Bonus
100% up to 2500 MYR + up to 150 Free Spins, 1st Deposit
Minimum Deposit 15 MYR
Wagering Requirements 25xb
Bonus Percentage 100%
Welcome Bonus
100% up to 12500 INR
Minimum Deposit 12500 INR
Wagering Requirements 5xb
Bonus Percentage 100%
Welcome Bonus
100% up to €300 + 30 Free Spins, 1st Deposit Bonus
Minimum Deposit €10
Wagering Requirements 35xb
Bonus Percentage 100%
Match Deposit Bonus
25% up to €450 + 45 Free Spins, 4th Deposit Bonus
Minimum Deposit €15
Wagering Requirements 35xb
Bonus Percentage 25%
Match Deposit Bonus
25% up to €400 + 40 Free Spins, 3rd Deposit Bonus
Minimum Deposit €15
Wagering Requirements 35xb
Bonus Percentage 25%
Match Deposit Bonus
50% up to €350 + 35 Free Spins, 2nd Deposit Bonus
Minimum Deposit €15
Wagering Requirements 35xb
Bonus Percentage 50%

Complaints

Read the complaints other players have left for 1xBet Casino. Learn more about complaints.

Show all complaints
marked my withdrawal as successful but I never received the funds
Hello AskGamblers Team,

I am submitting this complaint regarding a withdrawal issue with 1xBet.

On 25 June at 10:19 PM, I requested a withdrawal of SAR 500 to my Tiqmo wallet using my registered mobile number.

Before making this withdrawal, I had originally tried to withdraw to another wallet, but the request was rejected by 1xBet. Following their requirements, I created a new Tiqmo wallet and used it for this withdrawal.

This Tiqmo wallet was newly created and had no previous transactions. The attached account statement clearly shows that there has never been any incoming transfer from 1xBet, including the SAR 500 withdrawal.

1xBet marked the withdrawal as successful, but more than five days have passed and I have not received the funds.

I contacted Tiqmo support, and they informed me that only the sender can initiate a transfer trace. I also provided my Tiqmo account statement to 1xBet, but they continue to repeat that the funds were sent without providing proof that the transfer was made to my registered wallet or opening a formal investigation.

I respectfully request that 1xBet:

- Initiate a formal transfer trace with their payment provider.
- Provide proof that the SAR 500 was sent to my registered Tiqmo wallet.
- Refund the withdrawal amount if they cannot verify that the transfer reached my wallet.

I have attached all supporting evidence, including the withdrawal confirmation, Tiqmo account statement, and my conversations with both parties.

Thank you for your assistance.
Status solved Resolved
ر.س.‏500
Withdrawal being rejected without resolution

Unable to Withdraw Funds – 1xBet Keeps Rejecting Withdrawals Without Resolution

I am filing this complaint because I have been unable to withdraw my funds from my 1xBet account despite trying every solution suggested by their customer support.

Account ID: 1684230157

Here is what happened:

* My first deposit was made via Banque Populaire bank transfer.

* A few days later, I made another deposit using my Visa card.

* When I tried to withdraw my balance, every withdrawal method was greyed out except Visa.

* However, every time I selected Visa and submitted a withdrawal request, it was immediately rejected with the message: “Declined by operator.”

I contacted customer support multiple times, but I received different and contradictory explanations every time:

* One agent told me to wait 5 hours and try again.

* Another told me to clear my browser cache and cookies.

* Another advised me to make a new deposit using a different payment method, place a bet, and then I would be able to withdraw using that new method.

I followed their instructions.

Today I made another deposit using Skrill, placed bets, and also played in the casino as instructed. However, when I tried to withdraw again, Skrill was also greyed out, leaving me unable to withdraw my funds once again.

Every time I contact support now, they simply tell me to email [email protected] and say the issue will be resolved there.

I have already sent emails to that address but have received no response whatsoever.

At this point:

* I have followed every instruction provided by customer support.

* I have deposited using multiple payment methods.

* I have wagered as instructed.

* I have contacted live support numerous times.

* I have emailed the security department without receiving any reply.

Despite all of this, I still cannot withdraw my own money.

I have attached screenshots of my conversations with customer support, the rejected withdrawal attempts, and my emails to the security department as evidence.

I am asking AskGamblers to help me resolve this issue and have 1xBet enable my withdrawals or process my withdrawal without further delays.

Chart Pointer
67h left
د.م.56,917
Issue with a withdrawal of 5050 INR from more than a month ago

I am facing an unresolved issue with 1xBet regarding a withdrawal of 5050 INR.

1xBet Account ID: 958669201

1xBet Username: venky1322

On 18/05/2026, I submitted a withdrawal request from my 1xBet account. The withdrawal request ID given by 1xBet is 4848796393, and they claim that the payment was processed with UTR 239532639621.

However, the funds have not been credited to my bank account.

After I contacted 1xBet support, they informed me by email that the withdrawal was “successfully completed” from their side and asked me to contact my bank and get a confirmation letter stating that no transaction was received with the provided UTR number.

I contacted my bank, IndusInd Bank, and raised a query through Email. On 9 June 2026, I received an official reply from the bank (Case ID: 86722407) clearly stating that they are unable to fetch the said transaction in their system and have advised me to liaise with the remitter (1xBet). In simple terms, the bank is confirming that there is no such transaction credited to my account against that UTR number.

I have already shared this confirmation with 1xBet support, but my issue is still not resolved, and the amount of 5050 INR is missing. I am stuck between the bank and 1xBet, while my money is neither returned to my betting account nor credited to my bank account.

Today, on 25 June 2026, this issue is still unresolved.

I request that AskGamblers please intervene in this case and help me get my funds back from 1xBet.

I can provide:

1. Screenshot of 1xBet email confirming the UTR and withdrawal details

2. Screenshot/email from IndusInd Bank confirming that they do not see any transaction for UTR 239532639621

3. Any additional account, Bank Statement, or transaction details required for verification

I just want my 5050 INR either credited to my bank account or returned to my 1xBet balance.

Status solved Resolved
₹5,050
Unresolved withdrawal issue since 07 May 2026
I am submitting this complaint regarding an unresolved withdrawal issue with 1xBet.

On 07 May 2026, I requested a withdrawal. However, the funds never reached my bank account. Since then, I have fully cooperated with all requests from 1xBet and provided every document requested by their departments.

I have provided:

- Detailed bank statements.
- Videos showing access to my banking application.
- Additional verification videos.
- Updated bank account information.
- Photos of my identity document.
- Photos of the bank card used for deposits.

After completing all verification procedures, the Security Department informed me by email that my withdrawal restrictions had been removed.

Despite this, ticket #16556076 is still marked as "Processing", and more than one month has passed since the original withdrawal request.

Customer support repeatedly informs me that the issue is being handled by a specialized department, but no final resolution has been provided.

I respectfully request assistance in resolving this issue and clarifying the status of my funds.
Initially, the withdrawal was intended to be sent to my EUR bank account. In an effort to resolve the issue and fully cooperate with the investigation, I later provided updated TL bank account details as requested.

Despite providing the updated banking information and completing all requested verifications, the issue remains unresolved.

Withdrawal amount: [Miktar] [EUR/TRY]

Player ID: 886712619

Ticket number: 16556076

Thank you.
Chart Pointer
77h left
€500

1xBet Casino Complaint Stats

Resolved 384 / 417
Avg. Amount $2,839
Avg. Complaint Duration 18 days
Avg. Response Time 2 days

Review this casino

Share your thoughts with other players
Helpful review? Sign in to make your opinion count. Log in
Player Rating
8.1/10 453 reviews

Top reviews from our players

1Xbet has seamless integrations with various other services, such as popular e-wallets and betting tools. This connectivity allows for an efficient betting process while leveraging modern technology. I appreciate the effort to incorporate various services into my experience, making functionality better. It seamlessly connects everything I need in one place. Overall, it elevates convenience!

The gamification features on 1Xbet make betting more engaging and fun. I enjoy participating in challenges and competitions that add a new layer of excitement to my experience. The achievement milestones keep me motivated and connected to the platform. Overall, these gamification aspects greatly enhance the betting experience, making it more interactive and rewarding.

The live betting feature on 1Xbet is genuinely impressive. I love being able to place bets in real-time while watching the action unfold. The in-game statistics help me make informed decisions effortlessly. This feature elevates the excitement of sports betting, making it much more engaging. Overall, live betting adds a thrilling layer to the experience!

Safety is paramount, and 1Xbet provides a highly secure betting environment that gives me peace of mind. The platform employs state-of-the-art encryption protocols, ensuring that my personal and financial information remains protected. Knowing that my data is handled securely allows me to focus solely on enjoying the betting experience. Overall, it enhances my trust in the platform!

1Xbet offers an extensive range of sports to bet on, from mainstream options like football and basketball to niche sports like eSports and table tennis. This diversity ensures that I can always find something exciting to wager on. The depth in each sport, with many leagues and tournaments covered, is simply unmatched. They regularly add new options, which keeps the experience fresh. I'm always looking forward to discovering new sports!

One great feature of 1Xbet is the support for multiple languages, making it accessible for users worldwide. I appreciate that I can navigate the site in my preferred language, enhancing my overall experience. This inclusivity shows their commitment to reaching a diverse audience. It’s great to see a betting platform cater to international users so effectively. Overall, this feature is a massive plus for global players.

The user interface of 1Xbet is incredibly intuitive, making navigation seamless and enjoyable. I love how quickly I can find my favorite sports and events to bet on. The layout is clean, and the design is visually appealing. Each section is organized logically, helping me place bets without frustration. Overall, my betting experience has never been better thanks to this fantastic platform.

Managing my account on 1Xbet is straightforward, allowing me to track my bets, bonuses, and transactions effortlessly. I appreciate the intuitive dashboard that displays all essential information at a glance. Depositing and withdrawing funds is a seamless process that doesn’t take up much of my time. Overall, a user-friendly account management system makes my betting experience all the more enjoyable.

1Xbet offers several personalization options where I can tailor my betting experience based on my preferences. This feature allows me to customize notifications, favorite leagues, and betting styles. It impressively enhances user engagement by catering to individual betting habits. The platform genuinely cares about user comfort and satisfaction. Overall, personalization makes betting feel more unique to me!

The registration process on 1Xbet is quick and hassle-free. I appreciate how easy it is for new users to create an account and start betting in no time. There are straightforward instructions to guide me through each step, ensuring I don't feel lost. The ability to register through various platforms further simplifies the process. Overall, it makes onboarding a breeze!

1xBet Casino News

Read all news about 1xBet Casino, check for updates and stay tuned for exclusive bonuses.

How One Player Reclaimed $238K Through AGCCS
AG News How One Player Reclaimed $238K Through AGCCS

Delayed payments are common issues players face and sometimes, all it takes is a little nudge from our Casino Complaint Service team for the case to be successfully resolved. A player at 1xBet Casino faced an unexplained delay after requesting $238,000, so they decided to reach out to us, to try to speed up the process.Strong Desire to Solve the ProblemOur member Tigran contacted our support team and submitted a complaint successfully, providing us with all the details we needed. They explained their case, and submitted multiple verification documents to the casino upon their continuous requests.Even after 2 weeks, he received no money and was still waiting for the casino to process the payment.After the $238,000 complaint went live on our site, the team at 1xBet Casino asked for some additional information through our site and from the moment the player provided everything, it was announced that the verification was successful! Multiple Payouts and Happy ResolutionDue to the high amount of money, 1xBet Casino released several smaller amounts and insisted on a player to keep everyone updated. Both the casino and the player have been fully professional throughout the withdrawal process and a few days ago, our player announced that he has managed to withdraw everything to the dime!We wanted to thank both Tigran for his patience and trust in us, as well as 1xBet Casino for their professionalism and staying on top of all the complaints. If you’re facing similar issues, we invite you to check our guidelines and submit a complaint.

Recommended This Month