Mark all as read

Settings

Notifications
Reviews

Betico Casino

Betico Casino
Welcome Bonus
Exclusive

200% up to 4000 CAD + 30 Free Spins

Our Rating CasinoRank
9/10
CasinoRank
Player Rating 156 reviews
9.3/10
156 reviews
Complaint Response 3 complaints
1 day avg. 3 complaints

Betico Casino: My Expert Opinion

Betico Casino offers thousands of games from any device to players worldwide. You’ll have access to 24/7 support, and the casino supports the major payment methods and cryptocurrencies. You can also join the loyalty program and work through multiple levels to earn exclusive perks and rewards.

What we like
  • Up to 70% cashback during the first month
  • Live chat is open 24/7
  • Quick withdrawals
What we don’t like
  • Multiple country restrictions
Affiliate disclosure

Our content contains affiliate links and we may make a commission on operator registrations and deposits made through these links. We only recommend licensed operators and we would not endorse any brand that is not verified by our experts. Get the truth. Then play.


Betico Casino Details

Here you can find all the specific details about this casino.

  • General
  • Payments
  • Games
  • Responsible Gambling
  • Customer Support
Established
2025
Licences
Curacao Gaming Control Board
Affiliate Program
Languages
English, Portuguese, Hungarian, Czech, Russian, Spanish, French, Turkish, German, Polish, Japanese, Indonesian
Casino Type
Instant Play, Crypto Casino, Live Casino, Mobile
VIP / Loyalty Program
Loyalty Program

General Information About Betico Casino

Betico Casino provides a safe and secure online casino site to players around the world. You’ll find all the latest games from well-known providers, which are discussed more in our casino reviews.

The quick and easy registration form will give you instant access to your account, and the casino supports a variety of languages.

You can use virtually any web or mobile device to enjoy the games here. Their mobile casino site gives you convenient access to games on the go.

You can sign up at the site and explore different Betico Casino bonuses. Bonuses are country-specific, so keep an eye on our bonuses section for the most accurate information. 

Once you’re a member, you’ll enjoy loyalty program levels based on your gaming activities and access thousands of online slots, table games and live casino games. The site is licensed and regulated by the Curacao Gaming Control Board.

Payment Information and Options at Betico Casino

The casino supports a variety of payment options, and it is a cryptocurrency casino. All deposit methods must be registered in your name. Some options include Visa, MasterCard, Bitcoin, TRON, Dogecoin and many others.

The minimum deposit and minimum withdrawal amounts are €13. The maximum withdrawal limit isn’t specified in Terms and Conditions, but when you’re asking for withdrawals, you will have to pay fees.

Generally speaking, the casino processes payments quickly. It takes up to one hour to verify your account and payment option, while the pending time is up to 24 hours, but it can depend on the payment option. For most transactions, you’ll receive your money within 24 hours.

Customer Support at Betico Casino

If you have any questions or concerns, you can contact the casino using live chat, which is one of the fastest options. The chat is accessible from the main menu and you get in touch with the agents immediately and there are no annoying bots. We tested the feature and the support team aims to answer your questions within a few minutes, but you can enter your email address to receive a notification when they reply. Live chat is open around the clock, 24/7.

If you need any additional support, you can also email the casino, or they are available over the phone. Contact details can be found in the Contact Us section.

Games at Betico Casino

The casino has a great selection of games to enjoy, including over 7,500 online slots. You’ll find games from multiple providers and see how many games are available per provider. The sorting and filtering options can help you find your favourite games, and you can use the search engine. Games can be sorted by popularity or into alphabetical order to help make your selections easier.

There are many table games to choose from, including versions of online blackjack, roulette, poker and more. These games can be played in demo mode so you can practise your strategies before you try the real thing.

You’ll also find hundreds of live casino games like Pragmatic Play Live and Ezugi. There are more than 300 rooms to choose from! You can join the live dealers and play with other real players.

Betico Casino’s Commitment to Responsible Gambling

The casino has a page dedicated to responsible gambling where players can get more familiar with what Betico does to assist players.

At any point during your gameplay, you can set deposit limits daily, weekly or monthly. The minimum limit is determined by the casino, but you can choose any limit above that. The amount will be shown in USD even if you’re using a different currency.

Other tools include a cool-off and self-exclusion. Both of these allow you to take shorter or longer breaks from the casino. Cool-off can be requested from 1 day to 3 months, while self-exclusion can last up to 10 years, but with the minimum starting point of 1 year.

StallCation
StallCation

Betico Casino Bonuses

Check out other Betico Casino Bonuses and pick one that suits your needs.

Discover all bonuses
Welcome Bonus
150% up to 3000 USDT + 30 Free Spins
Minimum Deposit 140 USDT
Wagering Requirements 40xb
Bonus Percentage 150%
Cashback Bonus
Up to 70% Cashback
Bonus Percentage 70%
Wagering Requirements N/A
Maximum Cashout N/A
Welcome Bonus
100% up to 140 USDT + 20 Free Spins
Minimum Deposit 33 USDT
Wagering Requirements 40xb
Bonus Percentage 100%

Complaints

Read the complaints other players have left for Betico Casino. Learn more about complaints.

Show all complaints
Issue with withdrawal and account

Betico Casino – Unjust Account Ban & Confiscated $3,100 Winnings

I am submitting this formal complaint against Betico Casino, which has unjustly banned my account and is withholding my $3,100 in winnings, which I earned fairly.

Issue Summary

I registered at Betico Casino because it was advertised as a newly launched casino and promoted as an affiliate of Fairspin. As part of their welcome promotion, they offered 20 free spins with 0x wagering requirements.

After registering, I played for approximately three hours and eventually won over $3,000 through fair play. Since there were no wagering requirements, this amount should have been eligible for withdrawal, according to the casino’s own terms.

To meet the withdrawal conditions, I made an additional $17 deposit and requested my withdrawal.

However, the next morning, I woke up to find that my account had been blocked without any prior warning, with the accusation that I had exploited a technical vulnerability.

Why Is This Ban Unjustified?

The 20 free spins were part of a legitimate promotion, and my winnings were earned fairly.

The casino has not provided any concrete evidence that I violated any terms.

I submitted the exact Game Round ID where I won the large amount, proving that my winnings came from a legitimate game session.

The casino initially accepted my withdrawal request, then later banned me and confiscated my funds.

Despite multiple attempts to contact support, I only received generic responses, with no real explanation or investigation.

Why Is Your Intervention Necessary?

This case is a clear example of unfair practices, where the casino is withholding legitimate winnings from players without valid reasons. The casino has unilaterally and arbitrarily banned my account without any proof, effectively denying my rightful payout, which is deceptive and unethical.

My Requests:

A fair review of my account, with a proper explanation and concrete evidence regarding my alleged violation.

The immediate release of my legitimate $3,100 winnings.

A formal clarification on what specific rule I allegedly broke, if any at all.

If the casino refuses to cooperate, I kindly ask you to take appropriate regulatory action to prevent such unfair practices in the future.

I trust that this matter will be investigated fairly and promptly. I look forward to your response.

Additional Evidence – Proof of Fair Winnings

Dear ,

I am writing to provide additional evidence regarding my case against Betico Casino. Despite multiple requests, the casino has refused to provide any proof to justify their decision to block my account and void my winnings.

However, I am now submitting clear evidence that I won my balance fairly and legitimately. The following link is a replay of my winning round, directly from Hacksaw Gaming:

🔗 Replay Link: https://replay.hacksawgaming.com/?roundid=14000033102864&partner=4439&language=hu-hu&channel=desktop

This shows that I won without any irregularities, exploits, or rule violations. The fact that Betico Casino refuses to provide their own evidence while I can demonstrate my winnings were legitimate suggests serious misconduct on their part.

I kindly request the following actions:

Immediate review of my case based on this evidence.

Restoration of my account and withdrawal of my winnings.

Investigation into Betico Casino's practices for potential unfair treatment of players.

If Betico Casino continues to withhold my rightful winnings without valid justification, I will escalate this matter further with relevant regulatory authorities and consumer protection organizations.

I appreciate your prompt attention to this matter and look forward to your response.

Status solved Resolved

Betico Casino Complaint Stats

Resolved 3 / 3
Avg. Amount $372
Avg. Complaint Duration 9 days
Avg. Response Time 1 day

Review this casino

Share your thoughts with other players
Helpful review? Sign in to make your opinion count. Log in
Player Rating
9.3/10 156 reviews

Top reviews from our players

I recently tried out Betico online casino, and I have to say, I was pleasantly surprised! The site is really user-friendly, which made navigating through the games a breeze. I’m not the most tech-savvy person, so that was a huge plus for me.

The game selection is fantastic. There are plenty of options, from classic slots to table games like blackjack and roulette. I found myself spending hours just exploring different games, which kept things exciting. The graphics were sharp and engaging, adding to the overall fun.

What stood out to me was their customer support. I had a couple of questions, and when I reached out, the response was quick and helpful. It’s always a relief when you can get assistance easily, especially if you’re new to online gambling.

Also, I appreciated the various payment options available. It made deposits and withdrawals straightforward, which is always a good thing in my book.

Overall, I'd say my experience with Betico was very positive. It felt like a safe and enjoyable place to play, and I would definitely recommend it to anyone looking to try out an online casino!

Firstly, the game selection is pretty solid, but I found the loading times for some games to be a bit slow. It didn’t always happen, but it was enough to be slightly frustrating, especially when I was eager to play. Also, the search function for finding specific games could be more intuitive. It took me longer than I’d like to admit to locate a few of my favorite slots.

Customer support was another area where there’s room for enhancement. While they were helpful when I needed assistance, I had to wait a while for a response. A live chat option would definitely make things more convenient.

Overall, Betico has a lot going for it, but these little tweaks could elevate the experience even further. I’ll keep playing and see how things develop!

Hello! Thank you for your review! Such detailed feedback is most appreciated! We are happy to see that after using our platform you have such a big experience to share. Every part of your review is important for us - all data important for us and for further improvements. You can always be sure that we care about only the best possible experience for every member! Sincerely, Betico

user avatar

I love playing at Betico Casino. In my opinion, it is the best casino on the market. I love bonuses, which are especially given to us by no deposit bonuses from the calendar.
A huge advantage is quick deposit and withdrawal. With a clear conscience, I can recommend 🇵🇱😉 to everyone

In fact, it's hard to find any disadvantages; only the website is a bit slow in its operation, although it may be the fault of the telephone settings.

Hello! Thank you so much for your wonderful review! We are thrilled to hear that you enjoy our bonuses and that our fast deposits and withdrawals make your experience even better. Our Team highly appreciates the points mentioned in your review. Every opinion and experience is important for us - it helps us to become better. You can be sure that Betico will become even better. Stay with us and much more will come! Sincerely, Betico

user avatar

I have been playing in Betico Casino for half a year, I think, and really love the place. The customer service is really nice, the rakeback is good, including missions, and I get 4% of my loss back every day, and they have a nice selection of games.

I have been playing in Betico Casino for half a year, I think. My only problem is that I play from Denmark and that gives me some troubles. Some games are not allowed, though they are in Denmark, and some freespins do not work for me either, but I think this is a general problem.

Hello! Thank you so much for your thoughtful review and for being with Betico! We're really glad to hear you're enjoying our service and offers - it means a lot to us. You can be sure that all points mentioned by you are really important for us. It will become part of our further work for improving to provide every member with only the highest level of service and offers on Betico. Even if you are gonna face any other difficulties with our platform you can always count on our assistance! We really appreciate sharing your experience with our gaming platform! Sincerely, Betico

user avatar

I play there every day! One of the best casinos on the market. Withdrawals are instant, and the customer service is excellent. I highly recommend it. Many suppliers and a wide choice of machines. I have never had any problems with Betico when withdrawing money.

Hello! Thank you so much for your kind words and for being a loyal player! We're thrilled to hear about your experience with Betico and that our service has met your expectations. Betico always cares to become better for every member in every possible way. Stay with Betico for more! Sincerely, Betico

user avatar

Great customer service, you can play the best slots. You can get free spins. They have their own token called blt, which you can transfer into real money to play with. Overall a good and legit online casino

Hello! Thank you for your review! We are happy to hear that you found our platform comfortable for you. Betico Team never stops working to improve every possible area of the platform that can have a positive influence on your time with us. Thank you for being part of Betico and helping us become better! Sincerely, Betico

user avatar

I like no deposit bonus and site on token, fast withdrawals, and of course, many deposit options. Overall, I'm pleased with this casino. Support is very helpful.

Hello! Thank you for your feedback - we really appreciate every member and experience that you have with Betico. Betico Team is really happy to hear about your positive experience with our gaming platform. We never stop and continue to improve the platform. You can be sure that more great futures and events will come in the future. Be active and you will not miss it with us! Sincerely, Betico

user avatar

Betico Casino News

Read all news about Betico Casino, check for updates and stay tuned for exclusive bonuses.

Join the Crypto Cashback Bonus Craze
Promotion Join the Crypto Cashback Bonus Craze

If you’re looking for crypto casinos that offer outstanding cashback bonuses, you won’t find deals better than these. We’ve joined forces with 6 online casinos that created some exclusive cashback deals for AskGamblers players. The promotion lasts 10 days until it ends on 30 March, so you have plenty of time to make the most of it.Claim The Offers BelowBetsio Casino offers an exclusive offer of 30% weekly cashback. If you ever catch a bad streak, you’ll still have some cash to play around with. [BONUS]Betsio Casino Bonus: 30% Weekly Cashback[BONUS]At Betico, during your first month, you can get up to 70% cashback! Join the casino below and enjoy the benefits.[BONUS]Betico Casino Bonus: Up to 70% Cashback Bonus[BONUS]Wageon Casino’s no wagering cashback bonus has certainly caught our attention, and you can start whenever you’re ready.[BONUS]Wageon Casino Bonus: Up to 20% Cashback Bonus[BONUS]At Lucky Anon, everyone who joins via our bonus link below receives 30% with 1x wager. Explore games at the crypto casino without anything holding you back.[BONUS]Lucky Anon Casino Bonus: 30% Cashback Bonus on Mondays[BONUS]Royal Stars Casino offers 30% cashback with a starting deposit of just €20. With no wagering and no restrictions to cashout, this is a great opportunity to have some fun.[BONUS]Royal Stars Casino Bonus: 30% Cashback Bonus[BONUS]First-deposit players at Crypto Games.io have a chance to receive 25% cashback, credited within 24 hours. [BONUS]Crypto Games.io Casino Bonus: 25% Cashback Bonus[BONUS]Enjoy Your Crypto AdventureYou won’t find these bonuses anywhere else, so choose your favourite offer and enjoy your crypto adventure. Don’t forget to check bonus details and casino Terms and Conditions before you proceed.Have fun!

Recommended This Month