22bet Casino
100% up to 27000 INR + 30 Free Spins, 1st Deposit
AskGamblers Quick Overview
Editor's View
Although mainly a betting site, 22bet has a lot to offer to casino players. I especially liked the multiview feature, allowing me to play up to four slots at the same time, and the fact that I could use a wide variety of payment methods to instantly load up funds into my account.
But I wasn’t a fan of the urgency in wagering my welcome bonus, and I personally would’ve preferred more ways to filter the games list in the lobby. Still, with 24/7 support via live chat and phone, I can live with not-so-optimal game search.
- Unique multi-game mode
- Excellent banking methods
- Large and varied games catalogue
- 24/7 live chat and phone support
- Strict wagering for welcome bonus
- Needs more ways to search for games
- Few responsible gambling tools
Our content contains affiliate links and we may make a commission on operator registrations and deposits made through these links. We only recommend licensed operators and we would not endorse any brand that is not verified by our experts. Get the truth. Then play.
22bet Casino Details
Here you can find all the specific details about this casino.
- General
- Payments
- Games
- Responsible Gambling
- Customer Support
General Information About 22bet Casino
If you frequent online casinos, chances are you are already familiar with 22bet. It’s owned and operated by TechSolutions Group N.V, who run several other big, highly rated casinos. They also own gaming licenses issued by several countries, allowing them to accept players from a wider range of territories than if they only had a single license.
22bet’s player reviews are highly positive, and the casino sits at an 8.8/10 score. Players praise the casino’s layout, ease of navigation, and overall smooth performance, all of which I can agree upon. There’s also praise for the provided responsible gambling tools, which I’ll touch upon later in this 22bet review.
One common downside for most players, myself included, is the wagering requirements on the first deposit bonus. The casino requires you to wager the bonus funds 35x within seven days. That’s way too short of a timeframe to complete such a task. Most casinos give you up to 30 days to complete wagering requirements.
So, that welcome offer? I got 30 Free Spins on my initial deposit, and my funds were 100% matched up to €300. That’s after I completed setting up my account, which I initiated by connecting my Discord account and choosing euros as my currency. I really like how this casino gives you different options for the sign-up process, including a phone registration via text message.
But the bonuses didn’t stop there. As part of the 22bet Casino welcome bonus I collected during sign-up, my next three deposits were also eligible for matched bonuses and Free Spins. All these bonuses come with 35x wagering requirements that you need to complete within seven days after receiving a bonus, so not ideal timewise, but I noticed that bets placed in the 22Games section counted twice towards my wagering.
- E-Wallets 0-1 hours
- Crypto Currencies 0-24 hours
- Bank Transfers 1-7 days
- Card Payments 0-72 hours
- Weekend Cashouts Yes
- Progressive Jackpot Wins Paid In Lump Sum
Payment Information and Options at 22bet Casino
The minimum deposit at 22bet Casino is €10 for all payment methods. While I had to select my currency at the account creation step, I wasn’t locked to a singular deposit method, and I could choose between using my debit card, several e-wallet services, bank transfer through a variety of platforms, and even the prepaid PaysafeCard.
Crypto fans can choose between 25+ currencies to make deposits at this casino, from the mainstream ones to the more obscure like DigiByte and Algorand. Crypto deposits are very easy, as you only need to scan a QR code to confirm your payment.
Aside from a very long list of supported currencies, another upside of 22bet Casino is that they do not incur any fees for deposits and withdrawals. You need at least €10 in your account to initiate a withdrawal, with a standard 24-hour processing time for withdrawal requests. Of course, e-wallets and cryptos are the fastest options for getting your winnings into your account.
The payouts are processed 24/7, including weekends. When I initiated my first withdrawal from 22bet, their customer support team reached out to me to complete the verification of my account. If you complete the KYC process beforehand, it will speed up the withdrawal process.
Games at 22bet Casino
Visiting the 22bet homepage makes it clear that this is a betting site, first and foremost. But that doesn’t mean that it lacks in the casino department. Quite the contrary! I found thousands of games by dozens of respectable game providers like Endorphina and Spinomenal, but also some lesser-known providers.
The options are there, and they may seem overwhelming at first. To get around, you can use the search feature that’s, unfortunately, not a real-time one, making it not ideal when that game’s name is on the tip of your tongue.
Other options for searching are a list of game providers and filters that are used to show the latest, hottest, or jackpot games.
Once you’re playing a game, you’ll find some interesting additional controls. From the game’s page, you can add it to favourites, switch between demo and real money play, or switch it to a separate window if you’re on desktop.
There’s also a cool feature that lets you play two or even four games at the same time, within a single browser window. As someone who likes to try - and then play - several games at once, I really appreciate that 22bet implemented this.
The games list doesn’t end on slots. Poker and bingo are two prominent sections of this online casino, as well as the big live casino side with hundreds of games to choose from. 22bet also has some exclusives, located in the 22games menu. These are also the games you’ll be spending your Free Spins on whenever you score a bonus.
22Bet Casino's Commitment to Responsible Gambling
Modern casinos put a lot of effort into their responsible gambling tools. Nowadays, players expect a variety of ways to control their bankrolls and time spent playing slots. When it comes to 22bet, there are just the basics on offer - account cool-offs and self-exclusion.
It’s also possible to temporarily disable depositing. When requesting deposit limits, you can set the value to zero and, automatically, your ability to deposit funds into your 22bet Casino account will be revoked for six months. All other features of the casino remain the same during that time, though.
You need to contact customer support to set up any of these responsible gambling tools. They can also assist players who believe they can’t control their gambling by pointing them towards professional support groups and setting up any guardrails on their accounts.
Granted, I’d prefer if 22bet had more tools at players’ disposal, primarily session and loss limits. I would’ve also preferred if the responsible gambling tools were integrated into the player account settings. While the customer support was very quick in setting everything per my request, I prefer the immediacy of having direct access to deposit limits and other tools.
- +357 99 816806
Customer Support at 22bet Casino
Getting in touch with the customer support at 22bet casino is possible through several points of contact, the fastest being the live chat and phone, of course. You can also fill out a form or send an email to one of several dedicated addresses, depending on your query.
As expected, the casino offers 24/7 customer support, and there’s a pretty comprehensive FAQ section, so players have plenty of ways to resolve their issues.
When I tested the live chat for this 22bet review, I was greeted by a chatbot capable of answering simple questions. The chatbot offers you a list of questions related to your initial query, basically navigating you through the support process. At any time, you can hit the “Contact operator” button and get redirected to a support representative.
I never had to wait more than a couple of minutes to initiate these chat sessions. I found the support team at 22bet very responsive and knowledgeable. They can also accommodate non-English-speaking customers, which makes sense considering the website is available in several dozen languages.
Email responses were slower, as expected, but I got a reply within 24 hours of sending a message.
22bet Casino Bonuses
Check out other 22bet Casino Bonuses and pick one that suits your needs.
Complaints
Read the complaints other players have left for 22bet Casino. Learn more about complaints.
22bet Casino Complaint Stats
Review this casino
Share your thoughts with other playersTop reviews from our players
Thank you for your review. It’s great to hear that the fast deposits and withdrawals, as well as the wide range of games and pre-match options, make the platform enjoyable for you. If you ever need assistance, our team is here to help.
They host slot races every weekend with decent prize pools. I love how your real play earns points, not just deposits. It’s competitive but fair. There’s a leaderboard, and the results are posted transparently. Even when I don’t win, it gives me motivation. It’s a fun way to explore new games.
Thank you for your feedback. We’re glad to hear you enjoy the slot races and the transparent leaderboard system. We appreciate you taking part and sharing your experience.
To be fair, 22Bet does have some good qualities worth mentioning. The platform offers a wide variety of sports and casino options, covering both popular and niche events. I was pleasantly surprised by the depth of their betting markets, which makes it easy to find something interesting to wager on. Their website and mobile app are also user-friendly, with a simple design that allows for quick navigation, even for beginners. Deposits are processed instantly and without any extra fees, which is convenient when you want to start playing right away. They also offer a range of payment methods, so most players can find an option that works for them. The odds on certain sports are competitive, and the availability of live betting is a nice bonus for those who enjoy in-play action. In terms of variety and accessibility, 22Bet has clear strengths that make it attractive at first glance
My experience with 22Bet has been extremely frustrating and disappointing. I submitted all the required documents for account verification exactly as requested, but even after 10+ days there has been no progress. Instead of providing real assistance, the customer support team only replies with copy-paste answers that do nothing to resolve the issue.
This unnecessary delay prevents me from withdrawing my own money, which feels like a deliberate tactic to block access to player funds. Most reputable bookmakers complete verification within 24–48 hours, so waiting more than a week without any explanation is simply unacceptable.
What makes things worse is the lack of transparency – there are no clear updates, no timeframe for resolution, and no accountability. As a customer, this gives me zero confidence in the company’s reliability.
I strongly advise anyone considering 22Bet to stay away. There are many other platforms out there that respect their players and handle verification and withdrawals in a professional manner. 22Bet, unfortunately, is not one of them
Hi Jachym7888, We’re sorry to hear about your frustration and the delay with your verification. Please note that each case is reviewed individually, and some checks may take longer depending on the documents provided. We completely understand how inconvenient this feels — please reach out to our support team again, and they’ll prioritize your case to help complete the process as soon as possible.
Whether I’m betting on Champions League or darts, I find what I need easily. The odds are updated in real-time. The layout is clean and doesn’t overwhelm you with useless info. It’s one of the few sites that feels both casual and advanced. Live betting is especially smooth here. I’ve recommended it to friends.
Thanks a lot for your thoughtful feedback! We’re really glad to hear you enjoy the clean layout, real-time odds, and smooth live betting experience. It’s great that you’ve even recommended us to your friends — we truly appreciate your support!
In-play betting sometimes freezes when too many markets are open. I tried toggling a few off, but it didn’t help. Might be a bandwidth issue. Still, it impacts usability when it counts.
Thanks for sharing your experience! We’re sorry to hear about the in-play freeze — that shouldn’t happen, and we understand how frustrating it can be during live bets. We really appreciate your feedback — it helps us make the platform better.
Placed bets on Bandy and Kabaddi here. They had pre-match markets and even some in-play for Kabaddi. Odds weren’t inflated, but they were fair. I didn’t expect this level of variety. Definitely caters to more than just football fans.
Thanks so much for your feedback! We’re glad you noticed the variety — we work hard to offer options for every type of sports fan, not just football enthusiasts. We’ll keep expanding our range to make it even more exciting.
This is truly the best online casino in the world. It has the best games and the best promotions for players. Fast payouts. Simply 22Bet is the best overall
Thank you so much for your wonderful words! We’re thrilled to hear that you enjoy the games, promotions, and fast payouts. Your support means a lot to us — we’ll keep doing our best to make every experience with 22Bet just as great!
I got into esports betting recently, and it’s surprisingly intense. The games move fast, the odds shift constantly, and the fanbase is wild. It’s totally different from traditional sports but just as exciting. I’m still learning the ropes.
That’s awesome to hear! Glad you’re enjoying the experience, and if you ever need tips or info about upcoming matches, our platform’s got you covered.
I bet casually with friends, and we compare picks every weekend. It makes it more social and a bit competitive in a fun way. Even if I lose, the banter is worth it. Some of my best laughs have come from a bad bet gone wrong.
Thanks for sharing—love the weekend ritual with friends. If you ever need anything about markets or settlements, we’re here 24/7.
22Bet is the clear choice for anyone seeking a wide range of bets and games. Great odds, fast payouts, and continuous support make playing a joy. Everything you need, all in one place!
I'm completely satisfied with 22Bet. Everything works smoothly – from registration to withdrawals. The game selection is huge, and support is always ready to help. I have no complaints, only praise!
We appreciate your feedback! Happy to hear registration, gameplay, and withdrawals were smooth and that support delivered. If you ever have suggestions to make things even better, we’re all ears.
Recommended This Month
I like the 22Bet sports betting site the most because of the very fast deposits and withdrawals. There are many types of games to choose from and you can bet on thousands of pre-matches.