Mark all as read

Settings

Notifications
Reviews

CasaBet Casino

CasaBet Casino
Welcome Bonus

100% up to €500 + 100 Free Spins, 1st Deposit Welcome Bonus

Our Rating CasinoRank
8.5/10
CasinoRank
Player Rating 514 reviews
9.9/10
514 reviews

CasaBet Casino: My Expert Opinion

I see CasaBet as a good fit for players who want a large game library, several languages, VIP perks and a modern casino lobby without spending ages figuring out where everything is. The website looks sleek, with a black background and plenty of flashy colours, although I wouldn’t say it brings anything radically different to the table visually. The bigger talking points for me are the 9,000+ games, 24/7 support, multiple payment options and fast-looking navigation. That said, I’d pay close attention to the bonus terms before claiming anything, as some of the restrictions are pretty serious.

What we like
  • 9,000+ games across multiple providers
  • Multilingual customer support
  • Home to well known providers
What we don’t like
  • Strict bonus restrictions and x5 winnings cap
  • Limited responsible gambling tools
  • €500 maximum withdrawal per transaction
Affiliate disclosure

Our content contains affiliate links and we may make a commission on operator registrations and deposits made through these links. We only recommend licensed operators and we would not endorse any brand that is not verified by our experts. Get the truth. Then play.


CasaBet Casino Details

Here you can find all the specific details about this casino.

  • General
  • Payments
  • Games
  • Responsible Gambling
  • Customer Support
Established
2024
Licences
Curacao Gaming Control Board
Affiliate Program
Languages
English, German, Finnish, French, Portuguese, Italian, Norwegian, Greek, Polish
Casino Type
Mobile, Instant Play, Live Casino, Sports, Crypto Casino
VIP / Loyalty Program
VIP Program

CasaBet Casino: My Expert Opinion

I see CasaBet as a good fit for players who want a large game library, several languages, VIP perks and a modern casino lobby without spending ages figuring out where everything is. The website looks sleek, with a black background and plenty of flashy colours, although I wouldn’t say it brings anything radically different to the table visually. The bigger talking points for me are the 9,000+ games, 24/7 support, multiple payment options and fast-looking navigation. That said, I’d pay close attention to the bonus terms before claiming anything, as some of the restrictions are pretty serious.

General Information about CasaBet Casino

CasaBet Casino is an online casino that offers a multitude of casino games from world-renowned gaming providers. I found CasaBet’s ownership and licensing information nicely presented in the footer. The casino is operated by Fortuna Games N.V., registered in Curaçao under number 162413, and licensed by the Curaçao Gaming Authority under licence OGL/2024/112/0974. Deltaprime Limited, registered in Cyprus, acts as its EEA representative and billing agent.

The registration process is straightforward, and the website is available in several languages, including English, German, Finnish, French, Portuguese and Norwegian. I also like the simple game categories, which make the huge lobby less intimidating.

CasaBet currently has an 8.5/10 AskGamblers rating, while its player rating is an impressive 9.9/10 from 514 reviews, with no complaints currently listed. 

Players frequently mention the good game selection, mobile-friendly website, bonuses and payouts. Some are less impressed with bonus value and wagering requirements, though, so I’d definitely read the CasaBet player reviews before signing up.

You can switch between casino and sports betting, but for our casino reviews, we will look solely at casino games and processes. However, please visit our betting pages for sports reviews. 

The casino has a VIP section for its most active members. The more you play here, the greater your chances of rising and reaching the highest benefits for exclusive rewards, including higher withdrawal limits. 

Payment Information and Options at CasaBet Casino

I like that CasaBet keeps the basic payment requirements fairly clear. The minimum deposit is €20, while the minimum withdrawal is €50, and the casino doesn’t charge payment fees on deposits. Players have reported using payment options including Visa, Skrill, Neteller, Flexepin and crypto, although the exact selection can depend on the market.

The bigger issue for me is the withdrawal structure. New players can withdraw a maximum of €500 per transaction, €5,000 per day, €10,000 per week and €25,000 over 30 days. The €500 transaction cap is rather restrictive if I happen to land a sizeable win. 

CasaBet says higher limits may become available through regular activity or VIP levels, but I’d still prefer a more generous starting limit.

Verification is required before withdrawing, and the old review information indicates that KYC normally takes around 24 hours, with withdrawals then processed within roughly 24–48 hours. I’d consider that reasonable, although the payment method itself can still affect how quickly money reaches my account.

The bonus rules are where I’d slow down. Deposit bonuses carry 40x wagering, and winnings from deposit bonuses are capped at 5x the bonus amount. There’s also a maximum bonus bet of €5 or its currency equivalent, while certain games contribute only partially or not at all towards wagering.

Customer Support at CasaBet Casino

CasaBet advertises 24/7 customer support, including live chat and multiple languages, which is a definite plus. However, when I tested the chat, I didn’t immediately get the human interaction I was hoping for.

Instead, I was greeted by Cassie, a chatbot, which instantly provided a prepared answer to my question about withdrawal limits. The information itself was useful and clearly explained, but I’d personally take a slightly slower response from a real support agent over an instant bot reply any day. 

When I’m asking about money, I want to know there’s an actual person on the other side who can deal with something outside the script.

Email support is also available at [email protected], including for verification-related queries. The good news is that CasaBet currently has no complaints listed on AskGamblers, so there’s no obvious red flag in its complaint-handling record.

Games at CasaBet Casino

The casino game selection is one of CasaBet’s stronger points, with more than 9,000 games covering online slots, table games, live casino games, and more. I like that the lobby doesn’t simply throw the entire collection at me. Categories such as Popular, New, Bonus, Slots, Jackpot, Live Casino, Minigames, Tournaments and Table Games make browsing much easier.

I also like the provider mix here. CasaBet works with 50+ game studios, including heavy hitters like Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Push Gaming, Play’n GO, Nolimit City, Evolution, ELK Studios, NetEnt, Big Time Gaming and Yggdrasil, plus plenty of smaller providers. So if I get bored of one studio’s slots, I’ve got a pretty deep bench to rummage through. 

I can also filter by providers and save favourite games, which is handy when I don’t fancy playing hide-and-seek with the same slot every time I log in. The website is mobile-friendly too, something several CasaBet players have specifically praised.

The main thing I’d watch is bonus compatibility. CasaBet has a surprisingly long list of games that either contribute only 20% towards wagering, contribute nothing, or cannot be played while a bonus is active. Live casino games are also unavailable with an active bonus. I’d therefore check the bonus terms before spinning rather than discovering halfway through that my favourite game doesn’t count.

CasaBet Casino’s Commitment to Responsible Gambling 

This is the area where I’d like to see CasaBet do more. The casino provides responsible gambling advice and allows players to request self-exclusion for periods between six months and five years, but that’s where the practical tools seem to stop.

I find that concerning because self-exclusion is really a last-resort measure. I’d expect a more complete set of options, such as deposit, loss or wagering limits, reality checks, cooling-off periods and tools to monitor gambling activity, to help players stay in control before things reach the point of needing full exclusion.

CasaBet does provide useful advice about setting personal spending and time limits, taking breaks and avoiding gambling when stressed, but advice is not quite the same as giving players tools to enforce those limits.

If I wanted to self-exclude, I’d need to contact support and request a period of 6 months to 5 years. Once activated, it cannot be reversed during that period. That’s useful, but overall, I’d consider CasaBet’s responsible gambling toolkit too limited, and this is one area where the casino has plenty of room for improvement.

Gallery

Please note that the featured screenshots, while valid when taken, may no longer be accurate.

StallCation

CasaBet Casino Bonuses

Check out other CasaBet Casino Bonuses and pick one that suits your needs.

Discover all bonuses
Welcome Bonus
100% up to 730 CAD + 100 Free Spins, 1st Deposit Welcome Bonus
Minimum Deposit 35 CAD
Wagering Requirements 40xb
Bonus Percentage 100%
Welcome Bonus
100% up to 900 NZD + 100 Free Spins, 1st Deposit Welcome Bonus
Minimum Deposit 45 NZD
Wagering Requirements 40xb
Bonus Percentage 100%
Welcome Bonus
100% up to 500 CHF + 100 Free Spins, 1st Deposit Welcome Bonus
Minimum Deposit 25 CHF
Wagering Requirements 40xb
Bonus Percentage 100%
Match Deposit Bonus
80% up to €200 + 50 Free Spins, 2nd Deposit Bonus
Minimum Deposit €25
Wagering Requirements 40xb
Bonus Percentage 80%
Match Deposit Bonus
70% up to €500 + 100 Free Spins, 3rd Deposit Bonus
Minimum Deposit €25
Wagering Requirements 40xb
Bonus Percentage 70%
Match Deposit Bonus
50% up to €500, 4th Deposit Bonus
Minimum Deposit €25
Wagering Requirements 40xb
Bonus Percentage 50%
Match Deposit Bonus
100% up to €500 + 100 Free Spins, 5th Deposit Bonus
Minimum Deposit €25
Wagering Requirements 40xb
Bonus Percentage 100%

Complaints

Read the complaints other players have left for CasaBet Casino. Learn more about complaints.

Review this casino

Share your thoughts with other players
Helpful review? Sign in to make your opinion count. Log in
Player Rating
9.9/10 514 reviews

Top reviews from our players

Best Casino ever. I have a very good experience, you can find very good offers and promotions. A lot of providers and casino slots games. Very fast payouts and a lot of deposit and withdrawal methods. Also, offers good online live chat support.

What I like about Casabet casino, quick customer service, and fast withdrawals, free spins the works, and thousands of some of my best slot games, it is a real enjoyable experience to play on this casino.

I think like some of the other casinos, the wagering is a bit high, so if that could be brought down a bit that would be a plus for me, other then that really would be the only reason for me.

They are the best. Good help If you need. The site are very very Nice. Easy to play on. They answer very quickly. And always very very helpfull. They have lot of very good games. Its game for everybody. Just play. The site is very good to understand

I have had an exceptional experience with this service. From the first contact, the team was friendly and professional, providing personalized attention that really made the difference. The quality of the product exceeded my expectations, meeting all the promised standards.

Increase the number of no deposit bonuses available, allowing players to experience different games without risk. Reduce wagering requirements for withdrawing winnings, making promotions more accessible and attractive.

Receive no deposit alot. Help me to test casino how it pay by using no deposit bonus. Really easy to understand. Have alot of offers for new player. Wagering are reasonable for new player. Good customer service.

Very well organized online casino website. Good bonus amounts, and very good variety.
Fast register and a polite and fast customer support is a good dealbreaker

The bonus amount is good, but the wager for no and deposit bonuses is too high. If they would lower it a little, maybe to 30x or 35x would be more inviting

Casabet casino has a very attractive graphic design. It offers a huge number of Slots from my favorite Providers. I offer attractions bonuses from deposit and no deposit. Live chat always provides the right help. I RECOMMEND CASABET CASINO 👍

I signed up, and received the no deposit registration bonus without any issues. I am yet to deposit, but the signup deposit bonuses are very generous and exciting. So far, so good! I haven't had a cash out as yet, but I will continue to play and hopefully that day will come soon!

Nothing to dislike! I haven't had any issues or concerns as of yet. I've already contacted chat support once or twice, and they were friendly, polite, and efficient.

This casino has a very high safety index of 9.1. Which means it is one of the safest and fairest casinos online. A few reasons this casino is a must to play in. They have 55 payment methods, 64 slot game providers, lots of bonuses for new and existing players.

Definitely the 50x high wagering for deposit bonuses is not great. This should be changed to a lower wager for sure, ie. 30x. One other gripe is the chat are very slow to respond to players.

Great communication & bonuses. Big wins & payout time is great. Thoroughly enjoy the bonus & gameplay. Easy-to-navigate layouts & fun gameplay constantly

Recommended This Month