Impressario Casino
100% up to €/$ 1000 + 100 Free Spins, Welcome Bonus
AskGamblers Quick Overview
Editor’s View
Impressario Casino is for everyone who likes to stay in tune with the new online slots and players who don’t like waiting for their withdrawals to be processed. However, the casino lacks table game variety and game filters that make searching easy.
With all its flaws, Impressario Casino is a great choice for players. Even though some aspects of the site are outdated, it functions well – registration, deposit, withdrawals, customer service – everything I did was pretty decent. With the Certificate of Trust and constant praise from players, Impressario has earned its positive reputation.
It’s hard for me not to mention the carnival theme, which is unique in the world of online gambling. I enjoy their voice visible through the site, promotions and emails, but some may find it a bit overwhelming.
- 0-24 hours pending time
- Valid licence and public RTP
- Certificate of Trust
- Unique carnival theme
- Missing game filters for easier search
- Few table games
Our content contains affiliate links and we may make a commission on operator registrations and deposits made through these links. We only recommend licensed operators and we would not endorse any brand that is not verified by our experts. Get the truth. Then play.
Impressario Casino Details
Here you can find all the specific details about this casino.
- General
- Payments
- Games
- Responsible Gambling
- Customer Support
General Information About Impressario Casino
Impressario Casino is an online casino licensed and regulated by the Kahnawake Gaming Commission and it’s owned by a large company called Starscream Limited Casinos with registration number 2023-00007, which has a total of 13 online casinos under its belt. I immediately found the Kahnawake Gaming Commission logo with the link leading to the licence in the footer of the website, proving the validity.
I had no problem with registration, but there’s an unnecessary extra step. When I entered all the details, I didn’t enter the casino immediately. I received an email where I needed to verify the account and then log in, without the casino telling me they sent an email. Verification is a mandatory step, but not signing me in immediately threw me off a bit. Still, it’s not a major downside, but don’t get confused when you register and nothing happens.
Once you’re in, you can choose the payment method and a bonus. I like that there’s a visible info button next to each bonus that tells you all the details. Of course, Impressario Casino bonuses are optional and you can proceed with the minimum deposit amount instead.
Before I move on to payments and other aspects, I want to point out that Impressario is a certified casino, has a Player rating above 9.1 based on over 590 reviews, with players praising new games and fast withdrawals, while there are a few members giving feedback on the platform sometimes lagging, but nothing drastic. Since opening, the casino has received only 3 complaints, and all three of them were resolved successfully.
All signals point to Impressario Casino being a strong contender, but I’ve tested every aspect of the casino and shared my experience in the online casino review. Switch between the tabs to learn more about Impressario and determine if the casino’s right for you!
- E-Wallets 0-1 hours
- Crypto Currencies 0-1 hours
- Bank Transfers 1-5 days
- Card Payments 1-5 days
- Weekend Cashouts Yes
- Progressive Jackpot Wins Paid In Installments
Payment Information and Options at Impressario Casino
There’s a banking page at Impressario Casino where they outline deposit and withdrawal times and minimum deposits and withdrawals. Once I opened the deposit box where I made my first deposit, the information provided on the page matched what I found.
Choosing Visa as my go to card, I entered my card number, name, expiry date and CVV number as well as the amount (the minimum is €10). I went slightly above the minimum and I clicked the deposit. The money was shown in my balance immediately and I encountered no issues.
Before you can make a withdrawal at the casino, you must submit your KYC documents. I was looking all over my profile but found no box to do so. After contacting support, I received an email with links to submit my ID and proof of address. The process is a bit counterintuitive, but everything worked out well in the end.
Withdrawing from Impressario Casino takes less than a day and the maximum amount is €5,000 a week or €20,000 a month. Make sure your account is fully verified to speed up the process as much as possible.
My only option was to withdraw crypto, so I was ready to pay the conversion charges to test the withdrawals. It took me a few days to have the withdrawable amount ready, but overall the withdrawal took less than an hour, once I clicked the button. Speaking of crypto, you can find Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ripple, Tether and some other currencies.
Keep in mind that your account can become inactive after 6 months, if not used. The casino will contact you with a warning, but should the inactivity ensue, they’ll charge €5 per month.
Games at Impressario Casino
Impressario Casino has different game categories listed in the main menu. You can check out slots launched today, popular, new and bonus buy. There are also crash games, live shows, live dealers and table games in different sections.
Overall, the game lobby looks slightly outdated because the categories are listed as text only. Visually, it looks poor, but functionally, I encountered no issues. Other than the preset categories for games, I’m lacking filters. You can only choose different providers or use the search bar, but you can’t group games in any different ways, such as by theme, alphabetically, etc.
This wouldn’t be a problem if the casino had a few hundred games, but with over 7,000 online slots in its portfolio, it can take you some time to browse through games and find your favourites.
Speaking of online slots, I played Gonzo’s Quest via mobile. The game opened in just a few seconds and I had a few spins to test it out. Win some, lose some, I finished the game below €10, but for a few minutes of play, I encountered no issues. The game didn’t break and everything went smoothly.
Impressario Casino hosts some popular titles, but it’s missing games from Pragmatic Play, which is a bit of a letdown. After my relatively solid stint playing slots, I proceeded to the table game section and found only blackjack, poker, roulette and baccarat, which are Impressario originals. The games are cool, but I missed some regular poker titles. The lack of variety is evident and if you prefer these types of games, you might have to look elsewhere.
What’s rare in casinos nowadays, Impressario carries the RTP Certificate with the games tested by eCorga. Here’s the RTP on different games at the casino:
- All games: 95.76%
- Others: 99.62%
- Table games: 96.43%
- Video slot games: 95.11%
- Virtual games: 98.95%
Impressario Casino’s Commitment to Responsible Gambling
Within your profile, you can set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits. Just choose the timeframe and set the maximum amount. Saving or removing limits is also one click away. Taking breaks is available within the same section with the options including 24 hours, 7 days or 30 days. You can self-exclude for 6 months.
Having these three responsible gambling tools within the menu makes things a lot easier for players. Although the casino is lacking session limits, reminders, loss limits or some other responsible gambling tools, the ones that do exist are at your disposal. No need to contact support and you can do everything in just a minute.
The last thing interesting to you is the self-assessment test, which you can access from the responsible gambling page found in the site’s footer. The page took me to the Institute of Mental Health website, but not to the test directly, so you have to browse through the site to find it. To get to the questions, search within this section: How can we help you?, choose an “individual” and “myself on gambling addiction”.
At the end of our review, I tested out taking a break. I chose 24 hours, and everything takes effect immediately. I couldn’t access the casino in any way during the break period.
Customer Support at Impressario Casino
I loved the customer service at Impressario. After failing to find the KYC document submission anywhere on the profile, I contacted the support using the live chat icon. Live support is available 24/7.
I had to enter my name, username and email address to use live chat even though I was logged in at the casino at the time, which is an unnecessary step, but what can you do? After unlocking the chat, one of the agents was with me right away. They sent me emails with verification links and explained the process in detail. The answers were helpful and the conversation was genuine.
After that, I went to verify my account and did so successfully. Impressario Casino also has an FAQ page divided into sections. I found it useful and well-organised.
Emailing the casino takes longer than using the live chat, but I sent one anyway, just to check whether it will go through and there’s not much to report other than it works well.
Impressario Casino Bonuses
Check out other Impressario Casino Bonuses and pick one that suits your needs.
Complaints
Read the complaints other players have left for Impressario Casino. Learn more about complaints.
Impressario Casino Complaint Stats
Review this casino
Share your thoughts with other playersTop reviews from our players
🎪 Abdullah has joined our crew, and we'll never say adieu! 🎪 Thanks for the Divine 9 Stars! Working on the one star left!
A good casino with a pleasant design and a wide selection of games, including deposit promotions and regular no-deposit bonus giveaways. Technical support is polite and responsive, withdrawals are fast, and cryptocurrency is supported.
🎪 Ihor's now one of us, look how greener is the grass! 🎪 Thanks for the Perfect 10 Stars!
The casino is generally pretty good. They have a variety of bonuses and games to choose from. It allows for the player to be flexible in how they want to enjoy themselves.
🎪 Impressario signed Jordino, and we'll be his one casino! 🎪 Thanks for the Perfect 10 Stars!
Great casino... A lot of live games and also a lot of slots. They have all providers... Many deposit options withdraws aswell and also pretty fast withdrawals! :D
🎪 Esimek has joined the fun, he will be our Number One! 🎪 Thanks for the Perfect 10 Stars!
I really like the streams on Sundays, as well as the variety of games. Support is really helpful; the moment I send them a message, they answer right away.
I would love that we could see our balance in more currencies. I mean, being able to make a deposit in USDT, but see that balance in ARS, for example.
🎪 We just signed hlo, and his wins will not be low! 🎪 Thanks for the Divine 9 Stars! Working on the one star left!
I like it very much because I can play my favourite slots and get a lot of money from them, also they have everything including live casino games, crash games etc.
I dont like at this casino that sometimes i cant withdraw a lot of money. Also, there are slot games that i cant play, and it is so unsatisfying about that
🎪 Impressario signed Niki, and her wins will be sticky! 🎪 Thanks for the Perfect 10 Stars!
Impressario is one of the best sites I've ever used. Great service, quick replies, and the best cash outs. So glad to have them, they are easy to please and make efforts for clients compared to other sites that don't, and I appreciate them so much.
🎪 Sxxxm joined Impressario, it's a sxxxmexcellent scenario! 🎪 Thanks for the Perfect 10 Stars!
Impressario Casino has great customer service agents who aid with issues. The site also features a lot of games, including multiple providers, and the bonuses are also great.
🎪 gavodepx joined our Team, and we're living in a dream! 🎪 Thanks for the Perfect 10 Stars!
Well first of all, Impressario must have the most phenomenal live support team. They always try to do the best for the customer, are always friendly, and always listen to what the client needs. Even when you ask for a little bonus, they almost always give something when you deposit, but it dont mind if you deposit a lot or a little less. I want to describe Impressario in one word: “excellent “ online casino, there is no better for me.
🎪 Impressario signed Bunker, and he's going to be our banker! 🎪 Thanks for the Perfect 10 Stars!
Very good Casino. They have got Lots of Games available. The cash outs are fast. The User Interface is beautyful. And it makes so much fun to play on this Casino.
🎪 Admiral has signed up, cheers come like a thunderclap! 🎪 Thanks for the Divine 9 Stars! Working on the one star left!
Recommended This Month
The Casino is fair with a wide variety of games and live Casino games. Well recommended for first-time deposit, if you want some fair action and fast withdrawals.