Mark all as read

Settings

Notifications
PowerUp Casino

PowerUp Casino Bonuses

No code required
Our Rating Read our review
Player Rating 41 Player Reviews

Our bonus team reviewed all PowerUp Casino bonuses. These are operator-funded bonuses, but we have listed the best options and highlighted key terms to help answer the question, “Why claim here?”

Staša Bošnjak
Staša Bošnjak Content Specialist

A literary soul, Staša has been in the writing game professionally since 2017, with iGaming becoming a particularly rewarding plot twist. Her love of stories, ever-growing industry experience and passion for impactful writing have shaped her into a confident AskGamblers writer with a distinctive voice and a knack for connecting with players and understanding what matters to them.

user_avatar
By Staša Bošnjak
Affiliate disclosure

Our content contains affiliate links and we may make a commission on operator registrations and deposits made through these links. We only recommend licensed operators and we would not endorse any brand that is not verified by our experts. Get the truth. Then play.

Welcome Bonus
100% up to €1000 + 100 Free Spins, 1st Deposit Welcome Bonus
Minimum Deposit €20
Wagering Requirements 35x(d+b)
Bonus Percentage 100%
Welcome Bonus
100% up to 2000 NZD + 100 Free Spins, Welcome Bonus
Minimum Deposit 40 NZD
Wagering Requirements 35x(d+b)
Bonus Percentage 100%
Welcome Bonus
100% up to 4500 PLN + 100 Free Spins, 1st Deposit Welcome Bonus
Minimum Deposit 90 PLN
Wagering Requirements 35x(d+b)
Bonus Percentage 100%
Welcome Bonus
100% up to 10000 NOK + 100 Free Spins, 1st Deposit Welcome Bonus
Minimum Deposit 200 NOK
Wagering Requirements 35x(d+b)
Bonus Percentage 100%
Welcome Bonus
100% up to 1500 CAD + 100 Free Spins, 1st Deposit Welcome Bonus
Minimum Deposit 30 CAD
Wagering Requirements 35x(d+b)
Bonus Percentage 100%
Welcome Bonus
100% up to 1100 CHF + 100 Free Spins, 1st Deposit Welcome Bonus
Minimum Deposit 22 CHF
Wagering Requirements 35x(d+b)
Bonus Percentage 100%
Welcome Bonus
100% up to 25000 CZK + 100 Free Spins, 1st Deposit Welcome Bonus
Minimum Deposit 500 CZK
Wagering Requirements 35x(d+b)
Bonus Percentage 100%
Welcome Bonus
100% up to 300000 HUF + 100 Free Spins, 1st Deposit Welcome Bonus
Minimum Deposit 6000 HUF
Wagering Requirements 35x(d+b)
Bonus Percentage 100%
Match Deposit Bonus
75% up to €500 + 100 Free Spins, 2nd Deposit Bonus
Minimum Deposit €20
Wagering Requirements 35x(d+b)
Bonus Percentage 75%
Match Deposit Bonus
50% up to €500 + 50 Free Spins, 3rd Deposit Bonus
Minimum Deposit €20
Wagering Requirements 35x(d+b)
Bonus Percentage 50%
Match Deposit Bonus
25% up to €1000 + 100 Free Spins, 4th Deposit Bonus
Minimum Deposit €20
Wagering Requirements 35x(d+b)
Bonus Percentage 25%
Cashback Bonus
Up to 15% Weekly Cashback Bonus
Bonus Percentage 15%
Wagering Requirements 1x
Maximum Cashout N/A
Reload Bonus
50% up to €700 + 50 Free Spins, Weekend Reload Bonus
Minimum Deposit €20
Wagering Requirements 35x(d+b)
Bonus Percentage 50%
Free Spins
50 Free Spins Weekly Reload Bonus
Minimum Deposit €20
Free Spins N/A
Free Spins WR N/A
Live Casino Bonus
25% up to €200 Live Casino Cashback Bonus
Minimum Deposit N/A
Wagering Requirements 1xb
Bonus Percentage 25%
Free Spins
100 Free Spins on Sundays
Minimum Deposit N/A
Free Spins N/A
Free Spins WR N/A
Cashback Bonus
10% up to €200 Welcome Cashback Bonus
Bonus Percentage 10%
Wagering Requirements 1x
Maximum Cashout N/A
Who Is This For?

There are many PowerUp Casino bonuses, so there should be something for most players. We feel they work best for active players who like to have plenty of choice, with options more or less every time they deposit. They may not suit players who prefer a simpler approach.

 

You can learn more about the site in our PowerUp Casino review or read on to start collecting bonuses.

As PowerUp Casino targets various jurisdictions, the terms you see may differ from the ones discussed below.

Types of Casino Bonuses at PowerUp Casino

Welcome Bonus

With our first deposit at PowerUp Casino, we claimed a large welcome bonus. The percentage match was high, the minimum deposit was average, and the 10x maximum cashout was also standard. At 35x on the deposit and bonus amount, the wagering requirements veer towards the high side, but remain standard.

Slots count for 100% during the wagering period, with 0% for table games, jackpot games, bingo games, and Slingo, and 10% for everything else (including live casino games). It’s good news for slot fans, but there is a caveat, as we found a huge list of excluded slots in the terms and conditions.

You can check the T&Cs to see these for yourself.

The Free Spins wagering requirements are average, at 40x for Free Spins winnings, and the bonus is unavailable to players who deposit using Skrill or Neteller.

The good news is that PowerUp Casino has thousands of slots, so there were still plenty of games to choose from.

With this in mind, we think the welcome bonus is best for slot players who don’t mind the challenge of a larger-than-average wagering requirement. It could also appeal to live casino players due to the 10% live game contribution.

Match Deposit Bonuses

The first match deposit bonus kicked in for our second deposit. It was followed by a third and fourth bonus.

As they were all part of the welcome package, these bonuses followed a similar format to the welcome bonus, albeit with lower match percentages and varying bonus caps.

The wagering requirements are fixed at 35x for the deposit and bonus.

As with the welcome offer, we feel these bonuses are best for slot fans and live casino players due to the wagering requirements and slot-focused game contributions.

Cashback Bonus

PowerUp Casino bonuses include various cashback bonuses. Some of these are limited to players at the highest VIP levels, but there’s also a live casino bonus.

You need to meet the minimum cashback amount to qualify for the live casino cashback offer, and all players qualify once they opt in.

There is a 1x wagering requirement on all cashback and a maximum cashback amount, but these are solid terms that should appeal to many players. Generally, the abundance of live games and associated live casino cashback schemes means we feel these PowerUp Casino bonuses work best for live dealer gamers across all bankrolls.

Reload Bonuses

After we finished with the welcome bonus and match deposit bonuses, a reload bonus meant we could claim another deposit bonus with our first deposit each week.

To qualify, you’ll need to opt in over the weekend and can then collect on deposits made from Friday to Sunday. There is a 35x (deposit and bonus) wagering requirement, a 40x wagering requirement for Free Spins, and most slot games contribute 100%, with the usual excluded slots and table games.

These reload bonuses are a good option for active players who enjoy playing slots over the weekend, but there’s nothing much here if you play infrequently during the week.

💡AskGamblers tip: To get the most out of your PowerUp Casino bonuses, use your welcome and match deposit bonuses first and then save your next deposit for the weekend.

 

Free Spins Bonus

Free Spins bonuses are a big part of the PowerUp Casino welcome package bonus, and they appear many times in the casino’s promotions section. We were practically bombarded with them.

There are also specialised Free Spins bonuses that give you bundles of Free Spins on popular slots for meeting qualifying deposits. These include a Weekly Free Spins bonus that gives you a bundle when you opt in and then meet a modest minimum deposit from Monday to Thursday, as well as a Sunday Free Spins bonus.

As these bonuses are small and relatively short-lived, they serve as a welcome change between larger bonuses, such as the welcome bonus and match deposit offers. We used our bundle of Free Spins in just 10 minutes, and after finishing with the wagering requirements, we could then move on to another PowerUp Casino bonus.

Free Spins offers should appeal to players who want a similar experience – regular Free Spins to explore new slots and get more plays out of classic games.

Other Bonuses Players Can Explore at PowerUp Casino

Crypto Bonuses

Crypto users can deposit using mBTC to collect a different welcome bonus from the one listed above. It’s only offered to new players making their first deposit and spans multiple bonuses fixed to cryptocurrency deposits. These crypto bonuses are an alternative to the main welcome bonus.

What Else Is There?

PowerUp Casino bonuses include a Spinoleague, which functions like a large slot tournament. You just need to play the qualifying games, earn points, and then climb the leaderboard to win prizes. Typically, the promotion revolves around Spinomenal games, but that can change, so check before you opt in.

There are also VIP levels with various perks and rewards (including VIP bonuses, a personal account manager, and higher withdrawal limits), a shop where you can swap loyalty points for bonuses, and other slot tournaments.

AskGamblers Verdict on PowerUp Casino Bonuses

  • At 35x for the deposit and bonus, the wagering requirement is standard but veers close to what we would consider too high. It may be more suitable for higher-stakes players as a result.

  • Skrill and Neteller deposits don’t qualify for the PowerUp Casino welcome bonus. As a result, e-wallet users have to switch payment methods to qualify.

  • Slots contribute 100% to wagering requirements, favouring slot players. However, there are many exclusions that limit their choices.

  • There are numerous PowerUp Casino bonus offers, including match deposit bonuses, reload bonuses, Free Spins, and cashback, giving active players plenty of opportunities.

About This Review

Our bonus team reviewed PowerUp Casino bonus terms such as wagering requirements, maximum cashouts, minimum deposits, location restrictions, game restrictions, and game contributions. We created a player account to experience these terms firsthand and checked the welcome bonus, match deposit bonus, Free Spins, and more against our Bonus Review Guidelines. Please note, however, that bonus terms can vary. Remember to always gamble responsibly.

This page is regularly updated with the latest PowerUp Casino bonus terms.

 

FAQ

What happens if I don’t complete the wagering requirement in time?

Failure to meet the wagering requirements in time will likely invalidate the bonus, so check the validity period before you collect.

Can I claim more than one bonus at PowerUp Casino at the same time?

It depends on the specific bonus, but this is generally not possible with deposit bonuses.

Are these bonuses available to players in my country or currency?

You can check the bonus cards on this page to see what’s available in your location.

Does PowerUp Casino require KYC before I can withdraw?

Yes, you will be asked to pass a verification process with a proof of ID and proof of address before you’re able to withdraw.