Deuce Club Casino - Declined payment

RESOLVED
sancun Belgium
posted on June 30, 2015.

Hi
I make a deposit of 30€ and received 200% bonus 60€ + 30€... after playing I won 1000€, I make a withdraw and after 1 or 2 day I received an email that the casino decline to pay me !!!
I go to the chat and try to obtain an explanation and for them I played equal or more than 30% of Deposit ..
BUT I had A Bonus With my Deposit ...
and on the Bonus Terms & Conditions I can see at the 4th point ... Deposit And Bonus (you can see pic) well I you can help me plz cuz after many mail never received response.

Thanks you

AskGamblers
posted on July 4, 2015.

@sancun,
Any update considering your complaint? Thank you.

sancun Belgium
posted on July 4, 2015.

Didn't understand.
I'm waiting again a response from Deuce ...
Thank you.

posted on July 8, 2015.

Hi Sancun,

It appears that our customer support was referring to clause 103 of our General Terms and Conditions, which reads as follows.

Conan Gaming reserves the right to withhold any withdrawals and/or confiscate all winnings and bonuses for irregular play. "Irregular play" may include, inter alia:

-Placing total bets equal to or greater than 30% of the value of the bonus credited to the player account, prior to the wager requirement for that bonus having been met.
-Placing total bets equal to or greater than 30% of the value of the deposit.

Kind Regards,

Deuce Club Support Team

sancun Belgium
posted on July 8, 2015.

Hi Deuce,

Yes your GTC is True Only if I play with Bonus OR Deposit !
But My problem is : I've made a Deposit AND "received" a Bonus !
And on the Bonus terms and conditions at Clause 4 you can see ...deposit AND bonus.
Then, 30€ deposit + 200% = 60€ total = 90€ with wagering...
30% of 90€ : 27€
I never bet more than 10€

I've a listing of my gaming of the day (you too I think and hope !)
yesterday a manager call me for one think and I explain again and again and he told me that wagering is for Deposit AND Bonus (like what I want explain)...

Best regards.

posted on July 9, 2015.

Hi sancun,

We're currently looking into the issue. It seems though that there's a misunderstanding: the rule applies to deposit and bonus separately, so if you did indeed bet €10 with a deposit of €30 you would be in breach of the rule, as €10 is more than 30% of €30.

Best,

Deuce Club Support Team

sancun Belgium
posted on July 9, 2015.

Why (also) the manager on the phone told me that for wagering it's deposit PLUS (plus = "+" ) bonus and not OR (separately !!) and why at the clause 4 it's writing "AND" ????
Normaly if it's like you say "separately",
why at ...
General Bonus Terms and Conditions (applicable to all bonuses)
1- Clause 1 All Deposit BONUS will automatically be credited to the player upon a successful Deposit.
2-Clause 4 The BONUS Wagering Requirements are applied to the DEPOSIT AND BONUS money.
3-Clause 11 Placing single bets equal to or greater than 30% from ( !!!!! ) THE VALUE OF THE BONUS ( !!!!! ) CREDITED to the player account, PRIOR to the wager requirement for that Bonus having been met.

Don't Forget... I played WITH Bonus !
Can you explain me what is this then, PLZ ???

posted on July 13, 2015.

Hi sancun,

The 30% rule is applied to bonus and deposit separately, as you can see in clause 103 of our terms and conditions.

Kind Regards,

Deuce Club Support Team

sancun Belgium
posted on July 13, 2015.

Ok but your General Bonus Terms and Conditions What is it used for??????

posted on July 17, 2015.

As the name implies, the General Terms and Conditions apply to all players, regardless of whether they play with a bonus or not. They include such things as our policies regarding password security, multiple accounts, fraudulent activity and everything else that you could expect to find under General Terms and Conditions.

Bonus Terms and Conditions apply to players who use bonuses in addition to the General Terms, not instead of them.

Kind Regards,

Deuce Club Support Team

sancun Belgium
posted on July 17, 2015.

And.... ? !!!
Why doing a Bonus Terms and Conditions if you play with the words !?
Why you don't wanna understand that I played WITH bonus and for this, the clause 4 and 11 of BTC prevails !!!
Well you don't wanna pay me ? It's your last word ?
Just tell me Yes or No .......... !
I know what to do "next".

AskGamblers
posted on July 23, 2015.

Based on the casino's T&C and evidence that we received from a casino, player breach a maximum bet size. Players need to obey both terms for maximum betting size. Player's deposit was returned. We consider this complaint resolved. Player can seek future help with a licence authority that issued casino's licence. Also we recommend to the casino to make their bonus terms more clear.